Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Holdall Sa No 1 Mk. 1 Ds Cat No 1005 000718 Designer’ S Ref Arde 1164.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3675511 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 12, 2023 16:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2023
Expired 1135 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AYUSH INDUSTRIES | Make : AI Model : Holdall SA No-1 MK. 1 DS CAT No-1005-000718 Design Title : Holdall SA No-1 MK. 1 DS CAT No-1005-000718 Designer’ s REF ARDE 1164. (Q3) | 26-07-2023 11:44:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KUSUM ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : KEW Model : Holdall SA No-1 MK. 1 DS CAT No-1005-000718 Design Title : Holdall SA No-1 MK. 1 DS CAT No-1005-000718 Designer’ s REF ARDE 1164. (Q3) | 26-07-2023 10:44:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S NEW DIAMOND ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW DIAMOND ENGINEERING WORKS Model : HOLDALL SA NO-1 MK 1 Title : HOLDALL SA NO-1 MK 1 | 26-07-2023 14:25:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NATIONAL INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : Holdall SA No-1 MK. 1 DS CAT No-1005-000718 Title : Holdall SA No-1 MK. 1 DS CAT No-1005-000718 | 26-07-2023 13:08:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | OM ENGINEER AND SUPPLIERS | Make : OM Model : holdall 1005-000718 Title : holdall 1005-000718 | 26-07-2023 14:34:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : Holdall SA No-1 MK. 1 DS CAT No-1005-000718 Title : Holdall SA No-1 MK. 1 DS CAT No-1005-000718 | 26-07-2023 13:51:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AYUSH INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Holdall SA No-1 MK. 1 DS CAT No-1005-000718 Designer’ s REF ARDE 1164. | 11756222.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Holdall SA No-1 MK. 1 DS CAT No-1005-000718 Designer’ s REF ARDE 1164. | 12098380.70 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S NEW DIAMOND ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Holdall SA No-1 MK. 1 DS CAT No-1005-000718 Designer’ s REF ARDE 1164. | 12265073.40 | L3 |
| 4 | KUSUM ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Holdall SA No-1 MK. 1 DS CAT No-1005-000718 Designer’ s REF ARDE 1164. | 12633552.00 | L4 |
| 5 | OM ENGINEER AND SUPPLIERS (MII) | Item Categories : Holdall SA No-1 MK. 1 DS CAT No-1005-000718 Designer’ s REF ARDE 1164. | 12984484.00 | L5 |
| 6 | NATIONAL INDUSTRIS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Holdall SA No-1 MK. 1 DS CAT No-1005-000718 Designer’ s REF ARDE 1164. | 13010803.90 | L6 |