Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv7 Tmb 2641 4370 0105,Lv7 Tmb 2654 5451 0119,Lv7 Tata 264382400101,Lv7 Tmb 2786 0199 9973,Lv7 Tmb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4487864 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 02:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 954 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMACHAL MOTORS | - | 25-01-2024 12:58:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S CHADHA ENTERPRISES | - | 25-01-2024 13:23:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PRAGATI TRADERS | - | 25-01-2024 12:27:37 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRAGATI TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : LV7 TMB 2641 4370 0105,LV7 TMB 2654 5451 0119,LV7 TATA 264382400101,LV7 TMB 2786 0199 9973,LV7 TMB | 85620.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S CHADHA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : LV7 TMB 2641 4370 0105,LV7 TMB 2654 5451 0119,LV7 TATA 264382400101,LV7 TMB 2786 0199 9973,LV7 TMB | 89839.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HIMACHAL MOTORS (MII) | Item Categories : LV7 TMB 2641 4370 0105,LV7 TMB 2654 5451 0119,LV7 TATA 264382400101,LV7 TMB 2786 0199 9973,LV7 TMB | 91450.00 | L3 |