Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Alert: Safety Shoes For Supervisors 👟🛫 The Ministry Of Railways, Through Indian Railways, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Safety Shoes, Low Ankle, Brown Colour, For Supervisors. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Timelines For Both Sizes: Size 5 Size For Supervisors Interested Suppliers Must Ensure Their Products Meet The Stringent Safety Standards Required By The Indian Railways. Keywords: Safety Shoes, Low Ankle, Brown Colour, Indian Railways, Ministry Of Railways, Supervisors, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Safety Shoe Low Ankle Brown Colour For Supervisors Size 5,Safety Shoe Low Ankle Brown Colour For Su
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4718739 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2024 17:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 882 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MTANDT LIMITED
Contract Value
1686152.16
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Satheesan V N
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Integral Coach Factory
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACME SAFETY WEARS LIMITED | - | 05-04-2024 18:01:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MALLCOM (INDIA) LTD | - | 04-04-2024 16:02:54 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | MTANDT LIMITED | - | 06-04-2024 20:16:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | NARAYAN AGRO CHEMICALS & FERTILIZERS | - | 12-03-2024 13:29:08 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | PROSOL | - | 06-04-2024 08:37:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SARVAM SAFETY EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-04-2024 16:39:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | WILDBERRY INNOVATIONS LLP | - | 08-04-2024 13:02:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MTANDT LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : SAFETY SHOE LOW ANKLE BROWN COLOUR FOR SUPERVISORS SIZE-5,SAFETY SHOE LOW ANKLE BROWN COLOUR FOR SU | 1686152.16 | L1 |
| 2 | PROSOL (MII) | Item Categories : SAFETY SHOE LOW ANKLE BROWN COLOUR FOR SUPERVISORS SIZE-5,SAFETY SHOE LOW ANKLE BROWN COLOUR FOR SU | 1822716.50 | L2 |
| 3 | SARVAM SAFETY EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SAFETY SHOE LOW ANKLE BROWN COLOUR FOR SUPERVISORS SIZE-5,SAFETY SHOE LOW ANKLE BROWN COLOUR FOR SU | 1927633.84 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAFETY SHOE LOW ANKLE BROWN COLOUR FOR SUPERVISORS SIZE-5 | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 14545.440 |
| SAFETY SHOE LOW ANKLE BROWN COLOUR FOR SUPERVISORS SIZE-6 | NA | BOQ Item | 97 | ₹ 108531.360 |
| SAFETY SHOE LOW ANKLE BROWN COLOUR FOR SUPERVISORS SIZE-7 | NA | BOQ Item | 245 | ₹ 274125.600 |
| SAFETY SHOE LOW ANKLE BROWN COLOUR FOR SUPERVISORS SIZE-8 | NA | BOQ Item | 467 | ₹ 522516.960 |
| SAFETY SHOE LOW ANKLE BROWN COLOUR FOR SUPERVISORS SIZE-9 | NA | BOQ Item | 391 | ₹ 437482.080 |
| SAFETY SHOE LOW ANKLE BROWN COLOUR FOR SUPERVISORS SIZE-10 | NA | BOQ Item | 209 | ₹ 233845.920 |
| SAFETY SHOE LOW ANKLE BROWN COLOUR FOR SUPERVISORS SIZE-11 | NA | BOQ Item | 85 | ₹ 95104.800 |