Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hdpe Pipe 140 Mm Od ( With Both Side Collar And Ms Flanges, Is 4984/1995, Pe 100, Pn10, In 6 Mtr Le
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5417347 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 19, 2024 23:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2024
Expired 693 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Niranjan Sabata
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Irel (india) Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BERLIA ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BERLIA Model : HDPE PIPE 140 MM Title : HDPE PIPE 140 MM OD ( WITH BOTH SIDE COLLAR AND MS FLANGES, IS 4984/1995, PE 100, PN10, IN 6 MTR LEN | 09-10-2024 14:09:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DELIGHT ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DEPL Model : HDPE PIPE 140 MM Title : HDPE PIPE 140 MM OD ( WITH BOTH SIDE COLLAR AND MS FLANGES, IS 4984/1995, PE 100, PN10, IN 6 MTR LEN | 09-10-2024 14:05:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DISHA ENTERPRISE | Make : Pragati / Kalptaru Model : HDPE Pipe, PE100, PN10, 140mm, With Neck & Flange Title : HDPE PIPE 140 MM OD ( WITH BOTH SIDE COLLAR AND MS FLANGES, IS 4984/1995, PE 100, PN10, IN 6 MTR LEN | 07-10-2024 12:27:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | GAMSON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GAMSON INDIA Model : GIPL/PE100PN10DN140/6L/4984/MSFE Title : HDPE PIPE 140 MM OD ( WITH BOTH SIDE COLLAR AND MS FLANGES, IS 4984/1995, PE 100, PN10, IN 6 MTR LEN | 10-10-2024 10:54:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HINDUSTAN PIPE FITTING CO | Make : JINDAL Model : SS PIPE Title : SS PIPE(SEAM LESS) -A312 GR TP 321-OD 168.3X7.1 THK | 09-10-2024 14:53:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | MANJUSHREE PLASTICS PVT LTD | Make : MANJUSHREE Model : MANJUSHREE Title : HDPE PIPE 140 MM OD ( WITH BOTH SIDE COLLAR AND MS FLANGES, IS 4984/1995, PE 100, PN10, IN 6 MTR LEN | 07-10-2024 12:39:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SANGIR PLASTICS PVT LTD | Make : Sangir Model : HDPE Flanged End Pipe - 140 mm OD - PE 100 PN 10 Title : HDPE PIPE 140 MM OD ( WITH BOTH SIDE COLLAR AND MS FLANGES, IS 4984/1995, PE 100, PN10, IN 6 MTR LEN | 10-10-2024 10:54:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SAVOY ENGINEERING & MARKETING SERVICES | Make : Savoy Model : HDPE PIPE 140 MM PE 100, PN10 6 MTR LENGTH Title : HDPE PIPE 140 MM OD ( WITH BOTH SIDE COLLAR AND MS FLANGES, IS 4984/1995, PE 100, PN10, IN 6 MTR LEN | 10-10-2024 10:27:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | TAMIL NADU ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : Reputed Make Model : HDPE PIPE 140 MM OD ( WITH BOTH SIDE COLLAR AND MS Title : HDPE PIPE 140 MM OD ( WITH BOTH SIDE COLLAR AND MS FLANGES, IS 4984/1995, PE 100, PN10, IN 6 MTR LEN | 10-10-2024 11:38:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | UTKARSH INDIA LIMITED | Make : UTKARSH Model : HDPE PIPE 140 MM OD ( WITH BOTH SIDE COLLAR AND MS Title : HDPE PIPE 140 MM OD ( WITH BOTH SIDE COLLAR AND MS FLANGES, IS 4984/1995, PE 100, PN10, IN 6 MTR LEN | 02-10-2024 16:34:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | VASS ENTERPRISES | Make : DUTRON Model : DUTRON HDPE PIPE 140 MM OD Title : HDPE PIPE 140 MM OD ( WITH BOTH SIDE COLLAR AND MS FLANGES, IS 4984/1995, PE 100, PN10, IN 6 MTR LEN | 23-09-2024 11:23:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | VISUAL ORGANIC AGROTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JAIN Model : Jain Title : HDPE PIPE 140 MM OD ( WITH BOTH SIDE COLLAR AND MS FLANGES, IS 4984/1995, PE 100, PN10, IN 6 MTR LEN | 23-09-2024 22:20:41 | MII | Qualified |