Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Finished Thrust Bush For Thrust And Guide Bearing Assy. To Drg. 24025442031, Var. 00, Rev. 03.,Fini
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4993072 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 22:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DVB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDMICHELL BEARINGS (INDIA) LLPDVB TECHNOLOGIES PRI...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Adarsh Kumar Chowdhary
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DVB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : FINISHED THRUST BUSH FOR THRUST AND GUIDE BEARING Title : FINISHED THRUST BUSH FOR THRUST AND GUIDE BEARING ASSY. RO DRG. 24025442031, VAR. 00, REV. 03. | 11-06-2024 13:58:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | MICHELL BEARINGS (INDIA) LLP | Make : MICHELL Model : MICHELL Title : Finished Thrust Bush For Thrust And Guide Bearing Assy. To Drg. 24025442031, Var. 00, Rev. 03 | 10-06-2024 15:40:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | OMEGA RENK BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Omega Renk Model : ORB BRG 0022 Title : Thrust Bush 651 Dia | 13-06-2024 18:36:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | PRECIMAX BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Precimax Make Model : FINISHED THRUST BUSH FOR THRUST AND GUIDE BEARING Title : FINISHED THRUST BUSH FOR THRUST AND GUIDE BEARING ASSY. TO DRG. 24025442031, VAR. 00, REV. 03. | 10-06-2024 10:11:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | PROGRESSIVE TOOLS AND COMPONENTS PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : NA Model : PROGRESSIVE Title : FINISHED THRUST BUSH | 14-06-2024 14:40:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FINISHED THRUST BUSH FOR THRUST AND GUIDE BEARING ASSY. RO DRG. 24025442031, VAR. 00, REV. 03. | OEM | FINISHED THRUST BUSH FOR THRUST AND GUIDE BEARING | 3 | ₹ 859173.870 |
| Finished Thrust Bush For Thrust And Guide Bearing Assy To Drg. 24025442039, Var. 00, Rev. 00 | MICHELL | MICHELL | 6 | ₹ 1893414.000 |
| BUSH (MACHINING) FOR GUIDE BEARING ASSY TO DRG. NO- 34028042044, ITEM-01. REV. 03. | OEM | BUSH (MACHINING) FOR GUIDE BEARING ASSY TO DRG. NO | 7 | ₹ 664335.000 |
| BUSH (MACHINING) FOR GUIDE BEARING ASSY TO DRG. NO- 34028042043, ITEM-01. REV. 04 | OEM | BUSH (MACHINING) FOR GUIDE BEARING ASSY TO DRG. NO | 9 | ₹ 830724.840 |