Tender Details

About Tender

🏨 Mormugao Port Trust Seeks Management Of Guest House 🏨 Mormugao Port Trust (Mpt), Under The Aegis Of The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Calling For Bids To Manage The Mpa Guest House At Mormugao Headland, Sada Goa 403 804 For A Term Of 5 Years. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 11:30 Am The Successful Bidder Will Be Responsible For The Comprehensive Management Of The Guest House, Including Maintenance, Hospitality Services, And Operational Efficiency. Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 388,692 Along With A Tender Fee Of Inr 5,900. Interested Parties Should Prepare And Submit Detailed Proposals, Highlighting Their Experience And Capabilities In Managing Similar Facilities. Keywords: Mormugao Port Trust, Mpa Guest House, Management Services, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Tender, Emd, Hospitality Services, Maintenance, Guest House Management
Particulars Details
Title
Management Of Mormugao Port Authority (Mpa) Guest House At Mormugao Headland, Sada Goa 403 804 For A Period Of 5 (Five) Years
Description
Management Of Mormugao Port Authority (Mpa) Guest House At Mormugao Headland, Sada Goa 403 804 For A Period Of 5 (Five) Years
Organisation Mormugoa Port Trust | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 2024_mptgo_802320_1
Reference
Number
MPA/PR/19/2024/01
Tender Fee 5900
EMD 3.89 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place MPA Guest House, Headland
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=843361

Start Date April 22, 2024 17:00
End Date
Expired 29/04/2024

Expired 857 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.