Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Iron Box 2.5 Ft X 3 Ft X 4.5 Ft,Steel Almirah 5 Shelves,Red Paint,White Paint,Silver Paint
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4702181 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 00:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEHAR ENTERPRISES | - | 03-03-2024 21:56:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RIDHIMA ENTERPRISES | - | 03-03-2024 21:04:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | S S ENTERPRISES | - | 03-03-2024 21:52:06 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIDHIMA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : IRON BOX 2.5 FT X 3 FT X 4.5 FT,STEEL ALMIRAH 5 SHELVES,RED PAINT,WHITE PAINT,SILVER PAINT | 198245.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEHAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : IRON BOX 2.5 FT X 3 FT X 4.5 FT,STEEL ALMIRAH 5 SHELVES,RED PAINT,WHITE PAINT,SILVER PAINT | 209010.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S S ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : IRON BOX 2.5 FT X 3 FT X 4.5 FT,STEEL ALMIRAH 5 SHELVES,RED PAINT,WHITE PAINT,SILVER PAINT | 210270.00 | L3 |