Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carbon Brush Holder Item No 002 Of Drg. No. 32561001001, Rev 04 And Qap No. Qa/Hg/646 Dt. 11/05/202
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5147518 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 10, 2024 20:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 778 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Krishna Kumar Mall
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSAM CARBON PRODUCTS LTD | Make : Model : Title : | 20-07-2024 14:03:05 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S KISAN ENTERPRISES | Make : KISAN Model : CARBON BRUSH HOLDER AS PER DRG NO 32561001001 Title : CARBON BRUSH HOLDER AS PER DRG NO 32561001001REV-04 ITEM NO-002 | 20-07-2024 10:01:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S. VINAYAK CARBON PRODUCTS | Make : Vinayak Carbon Products Model : Carbon Brush Holder Title : Carbon Brush Holder | 20-07-2024 14:18:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | MERSEN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MERSEN Model : BRUSH HOLDER SZ:25.4X38.1MM-MER0008 Title : CARBON BRUSH HOLDER ITEM NO 002 OF DRG. NO. 32561001001, REV-04 | 18-07-2024 18:28:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | NATIONAL CARBON BRUSH PRODUCTS | Make : NCBP Model : NCBP Title : BRUSH HOLDER | 16-07-2024 13:42:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | OMEGA CARBON | Make : OMEGA Model : BHELGEN2538 Title : Carbon Brush Holder Item No 002 Of Drg. No. 32561001001, Rev-04 And Qap No. Qa/hg/646 Dt. 11/05/2021 | 19-07-2024 12:15:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | TECHNO ENGINEERING & CARBON BRUSH COMPANY | Make : TECHNO ENGINEERING & CARBON BRUSH CO. Model : TECHNO CARBON 312209 Title : Carbon Brush Holder Item No 002 Of Drg. No. 32561001001, Rev-04 And Qap No. Qa/hg/646 Dt. 11/05/2021 | 20-07-2024 11:27:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | TIRUPATI CARBON PRODUCTS PVT LTD | Make : TCP Model : TCP Title : CARBON BRUSH THM 100 | 18-07-2024 14:51:22 | MSE | Evaluated |