Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Harrow Disc With Round Hole,Round Plate,Side Plate Flate,Pipe Nut Cast Iron,Cast Iron Bush Unfinish
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agriculture Cooperation and Farmers Welfare | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5209987 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 16:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 762 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NAVJYOT ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
398260
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rajesh Nautiyal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agriculture Cooperation And Farmers Welfare
Organisation:
National Seeds Corporation Limited (nsc)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAVJYOT ENTERPRISES | - | 05-08-2024 09:40:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PUNJAB AGRO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-08-2024 17:14:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | S.S.AUTO AGENCIES | - | 03-08-2024 10:21:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SAS TRADERS | - | 04-08-2024 21:28:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harrow disc with round hole | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 121500.000 |
| Round plate | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| Side plate Flate | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 4320.000 |
| Pipe nut Cast iron | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| Cast iron bush Unfinished or finished | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 9500.000 |
| MS pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 12900.000 |
| MS rod shaft | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 10800.000 |
| MS rod | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| MS rod | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 10800.000 |
| MS rod | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| MS rod Squre | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 410.000 |
| MS flat | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| Suhaga chain with hook with 14 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 28700.000 |
| CI spool | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 25600.000 |
| Hydraulic pipe with Spanner adopter with ISI mark | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| Hydraulic pipe with Spanner adopter with ISI mark | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 9700.000 |
| CI bearing body for square shaft or Spool type | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 38400.000 |
| Spool with Square hole | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 7680.000 |
| Disc square hole | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 48600.000 |
| Cultivator shovel Falla | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 23250.000 |