Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Battery Charger Motorola Gp338,Automated Voltage Regulator,Starter Motor 12 V Ccw,Recoil Starting Ro
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4064372
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 10, 2023 02:16
End Date
Expired 19/10/2023

Expired 1047 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MAHAKAL TRADERS - 26-10-2023 15:42:54 N/A Qualified
2 SRC ENTERPRISES - 26-10-2023 11:38:23 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SRC ENTERPRISES Item Categories : BATTERY CHARGER MOTOROLA GP338,AUTOMATED VOLTAGE REGULATOR,STARTER MOTOR 12V CCW,RECOIL STARTING RO 82552.00 L1
2 MAHAKAL TRADERS Item Categories : BATTERY CHARGER MOTOROLA GP338,AUTOMATED VOLTAGE REGULATOR,STARTER MOTOR 12V CCW,RECOIL STARTING RO 83570.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise