Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Iron Box 4 Ft X 4 Ft X 3 Ft,Iron Box 5 Ft X 1.25 Ft X 1.5 Ft,Tiffin Large,Pad Lock,Black Paint
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4543330 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 28, 2024 18:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Akash transport & traders | - | 09-02-2024 23:10:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | R K Enterprises | - | 08-02-2024 10:28:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Ravi Traders | - | 10-02-2024 10:59:36 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R K Enterprises | Item Categories : IRON BOX 4 FT X 4 FT X 3 FT,IRON BOX 5 FT X 1.25 FT X 1.5 FT,TIFFIN LARGE,PAD LOCK,BLACK PAINT | 126450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Ravi Traders | Item Categories : IRON BOX 4 FT X 4 FT X 3 FT,IRON BOX 5 FT X 1.25 FT X 1.5 FT,TIFFIN LARGE,PAD LOCK,BLACK PAINT | 129885.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Akash transport & traders | Item Categories : IRON BOX 4 FT X 4 FT X 3 FT,IRON BOX 5 FT X 1.25 FT X 1.5 FT,TIFFIN LARGE,PAD LOCK,BLACK PAINT | 131865.00 | L3 |