Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Urgent Procurement Notice For Industrial Bearings 🔧 The Ministry Of Power Issues A Procurement Notice For The Supply Of 100238731 M1917303435, Spherical Roller Bearings, Model 23034 Cckw33. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 15, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, For The Procurement Of These Critical Components. Keywords: Spherical Roller Bearings, Procurement, Industrial Supplies, Ministry Of Power, M1917303435, 100238731, Cckw33| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item 10 M1917303435 100238731 Bearing, Roller, Spherical, 23034 Cckw33
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4877414 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 22:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/05/2024
Expired 841 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
J.UMASHANKAR AND COMPANY PVT. LTD.
Contract Value
747364.8
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mohsin Imam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHIRAJLAL MORARJI | Make : SKF Model : 23034 CCK/W33 Title : 23034 CCK/W33 | 06-05-2024 18:36:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ESHITA SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NSK JAPAN Model : NSK Title : BEARING 23034CDKE4S11 | 07-05-2024 17:59:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | J.UMASHANKAR AND COMPANY PVT. LTD. | Make : NTN Model : Eqv NTN P/No # 23034EAKD1 Title : Eqv NTN P/No# 23034EAKD1 | 14-05-2024 15:28:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | OKG INDIA BEARING SALES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OKG INDIA Model : 23034CCKW33 Title : 23034 CAMKE4 OKG INDIA | 15-05-2024 11:56:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SCHAEFFLER INDIA LIMITED | Make : FAG Model : 23034-E1A-XL-K-M Title : Spherical Roller Bearing | 10-05-2024 15:02:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | TRADE INDIA CORPORATION | Make : TIMKEN Model : 23034KEJW33 Timken Spherical Roller Bearing Title : 23034KEJW33 Timken Spherical Roller Bearing | 14-05-2024 15:30:10 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.UMASHANKAR AND COMPANY PVT. LTD. | Item Categories : ITEM_ 10_ M1917303435_ 100238731_ BEARING, ROLLER, SPHERICAL, 23034-CCKW33 | 747364.80 | L1 |
| 2 | TRADE INDIA CORPORATION | Item Categories : ITEM_ 10_ M1917303435_ 100238731_ BEARING, ROLLER, SPHERICAL, 23034-CCKW33 | 842756.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ESHITA SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ITEM_ 10_ M1917303435_ 100238731_ BEARING, ROLLER, SPHERICAL, 23034-CCKW33 | 865680.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DHIRAJLAL MORARJI | Item Categories : ITEM_ 10_ M1917303435_ 100238731_ BEARING, ROLLER, SPHERICAL, 23034-CCKW33 | 2562000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eqv NTN P/No# 23034EAKD1 | NTN | Eqv NTN P/No # 23034EAKD1 | 40 | ₹ 747364.800 |