Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrostatic Red Oxide Primer,Electrostatic Synthetic Enamel Signal Red Paint
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5218425 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 29, 2024 03:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RELY PAINTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2400403.2
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Niraj Kumar Ahirwar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BI PAINTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BI PAINTS Model : 64807001 Title : BI ZINC PHOSPHATE RED OXIDE | 17-08-2024 18:39:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD | Make : Max Model : ELECTROSTATIC RED OXIDE PRIMER Title : ELECTROSTATIC RED OXIDE PRIMER | 17-08-2024 16:39:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RELY PAINTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RELY Model : Primer Title : Primer | 21-08-2024 13:42:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SURFACE PAINTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SURFACE Model : ELECTROSTATIC RED OXIDE PRIMER Title : ELECTROSTATIC RED OXIDE PRIMER | 16-08-2024 14:15:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RELY PAINTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELECTROSTATIC RED OXIDE PRIMER,ELECTROSTATIC SYNTHETIC ENAMEL SIGNAL RED PAINT | 2400403.20 | L1 |
| 2 | SURFACE PAINTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELECTROSTATIC RED OXIDE PRIMER,ELECTROSTATIC SYNTHETIC ENAMEL SIGNAL RED PAINT | 4518134.40 | L2 |
| 3 | BI PAINTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELECTROSTATIC RED OXIDE PRIMER,ELECTROSTATIC SYNTHETIC ENAMEL SIGNAL RED PAINT | 4792320.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Primer | RELY | Primer | 12480 | ₹ 1310649.600 |
| Paint | RELY | Paint | 12480 | ₹ 1089753.600 |