Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Heavy Duty Multipurpose Adjustable Gym Bench,Heavy Duty Flat Gym Bench,Branded Yoga Mats,Interlocki
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4645876
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 16, 2024 18:36
End Date
Expired 26/02/2024

Expired 920 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BANSAL SPORTS - 24-02-2024 12:38:27 MSE Disqualified
2 Kanwa Mahajan - 23-02-2024 23:10:56 N/A Disqualified
3 M/S AMAN ENTERPRISES - 23-02-2024 17:51:08 MSE Qualified
4 M/S B.S. TRADERS - 24-02-2024 16:13:46 N/A Qualified
5 MASTER STROKE COMPUTERS AND SUPPLIERS - 24-02-2024 18:37:38 MSE Qualified
6 SHRADDHA VENTURES - 23-02-2024 18:30:57 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MASTER STROKE COMPUTERS AND SUPPLIERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Heavy duty multipurpose adjustable Gym bench,Heavy duty Flat Gym bench,Branded Yoga Mats,Interlocki 78056.00 L1
2 M/S AMAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Heavy duty multipurpose adjustable Gym bench,Heavy duty Flat Gym bench,Branded Yoga Mats,Interlocki 108737.00 L2
3 SHRADDHA VENTURES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Heavy duty multipurpose adjustable Gym bench,Heavy duty Flat Gym bench,Branded Yoga Mats,Interlocki 113923.00 L3
4 M/S B.S. TRADERS Item Categories : Heavy duty multipurpose adjustable Gym bench,Heavy duty Flat Gym bench,Branded Yoga Mats,Interlocki 119222.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise