Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Table,Bench,Table,Podium,Teachers Table,Table,Bench,Table,Chair,Bench,Bench,Chair,Chair,Chair,Table
Description
Organisation Home Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4223784
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 18, 2023 15:25
End Date
Expired 28/11/2023

Expired 1010 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pushpendra Singh
Department: Home Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Uttar Pradesh Police

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 G S TRADER - 18-11-2023 11:48:05 MII MSE Qualified
2 G S TRADERS - 18-11-2023 12:35:44 MII Qualified
3 M/S AGARWAL CHAIRS - 28-11-2023 07:03:12 MII MSE Disqualified
4 M/S M . S. FURNITURE WORKS - 19-11-2023 12:59:24 MII MSE Disqualified
5 meghdoot furnitures - 25-11-2023 16:03:49 MII Disqualified
6 SINGH ENTERPRISES - 18-11-2023 12:18:22 MII MSE Qualified
7 Star Line Solution - 28-11-2023 09:43:15 MII Disqualified
8 VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION - 27-11-2023 17:56:33 MII MSE Disqualified
9 VIAK GROUP PRIVATE LIMITED - 27-11-2023 11:22:49 MII MSE Disqualified
10 YOGESH FURNITURE - 28-11-2023 09:32:32 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SINGH ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TABLE,BENCH,TABLE,PODIUM,TEACHERS TABLE,TABLE,BENCH,TABLE,CHAIR,BENCH,BENCH,CHAIR,CHAIR,CHAIR,TABLE 796736.00 L1
2 G S TRADER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TABLE,BENCH,TABLE,PODIUM,TEACHERS TABLE,TABLE,BENCH,TABLE,CHAIR,BENCH,BENCH,CHAIR,CHAIR,CHAIR,TABLE 802000.00 L2
3 G S TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : TABLE,BENCH,TABLE,PODIUM,TEACHERS TABLE,TABLE,BENCH,TABLE,CHAIR,BENCH,BENCH,CHAIR,CHAIR,CHAIR,TABLE 805135.00 L3