Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Preservation / Maintenance Of Etsr Store: Anchor Winch Assy And Other Store
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5056824 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 20:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2024
Expired 791 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA ENGINEERS | Make : ASHOKA ENGINEERS Model : ASHOKA ENGINEERS Title : bb | 04-07-2024 13:02:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA SALES CORPORATION | Make : ksc Model : bb Title : bb | 04-07-2024 12:56:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ADARSH SALES CORPN | Make : NA Model : unbranded Title : JOB | 03-07-2024 09:09:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHAJAN SALES CORP | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Preservation / Maintenance of ETSR Store: Anchor winch Assy and other store | 05-07-2024 23:26:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIV TRADING CO. | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Preservation / Maintenance of ETSR Store: Anchor winch Assy and other store | 04-07-2024 17:08:05 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIV TRADING CO.(MII) | Item Categories : Preservation / Maintenance of ETSR Store: Anchor winch Assy and other store | 152000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ADARSH SALES CORPN (MII) | Item Categories : Preservation / Maintenance of ETSR Store: Anchor winch Assy and other store | 165000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KRISHNA SALES CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Preservation / Maintenance of ETSR Store: Anchor winch Assy and other store | 176000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ASHOKA ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : Preservation / Maintenance of ETSR Store: Anchor winch Assy and other store | 180000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MAHAJAN SALES CORP (MII) | Item Categories : Preservation / Maintenance of ETSR Store: Anchor winch Assy and other store | 189000.00 | L5 |
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreStmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Stmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Read moreof your Industry type