Tender Details

About Tender

🔬 Procurement Opportunity: 250 M Hz Arbitrary Function Generator 🔬 The Department Of Space Invites Bids For The Procurement Of A 250 M Hz Arbitrary Function Generator. 📡 🗓️ Deadline: June 19, 2024, 6:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Equipment Is Critical For Scientific Research And Must Meet Stringent Performance Standards. Keywords: 250 M Hz Arbitrary Function Generator, Procurement, Department Of Space, Scientific Equipment, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
250 M Hz Arbitrary Function Generator
Description
Organisation Department of Space | Department of Space
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4992536
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 29, 2024 23:02
End Date
Expired 19/06/2024

Expired 804 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sandeep P S
Ministry: Department Of Space
Department: Department Of Space
Organisation: Indian Space Research Organization

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CONVERGENT TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Tektronix Model : AFG31252 Title : 250 MHz Arbitrary Function Generator 19-06-2024 12:09:13 MII Qualified
2 OPTIMIZED SOLUTIONS LIMITED Make : Tektronix Model : Tektronix AFG31252 Title : 250 MHz Arbitrary Function Generator 18-06-2024 14:34:50 MII Qualified
3 SAN INSTRUMENTS Make : TEKTRONIX Model : AFG31252 Title : AFG31252 18-06-2024 14:26:15 MII Qualified
4 UTM INDIA Make : UNI-T Model : UTG9504T Title : Arbitrary Waveform Generator 03-06-2024 15:34:17 N/A Disqualified