Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M1031990042 Ceramic Carbide, Resin&Hardner, Liquid,M1030995131 Titanium Putty, Resin&Hardener, 1 K
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4301198 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 08, 2023 14:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/12/2023
Expired 988 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MONARCH INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
1196100
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K JAIN AND BROTHERS | Make : UP Model : UPS 200 FLUID GRADE CERAMIC Title : UPS 200 FLUID GRADE CERAMIC | 20-12-2023 14:08:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S TECHNO SYNDICATE | Make : ITW Model : Devcon Wear Guard High Temperature Title : Devcon Wear Guard High Temperature | 18-12-2023 12:58:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MONARCH INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Monarch Model : BRUSHABLE CERAMIC CARBIDE Title : XtraLife CEC | 16-12-2023 10:34:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | PLIOGRIP RESINS AND CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PLIOGRIP Model : PLIOGRIP PR-7333 BRUSHABLE CERAMIC GREY PUTTY Title : PLIOGRIP PR-7333 BRUSHABLE CERAMIC GREY PUTTY | 16-12-2023 13:40:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | R.B.SINGH & COMPANY | Make : DIFFUSION Model : DIFFCOR/CR/06-18 Title : CERAMETAL 2 | 20-12-2023 14:23:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SavesPast TP | Monarch | TITANIUM REINFORCED PUTTY | 300 | ₹ 958500.000 |
| XtraLife CEC | Monarch | BRUSHABLE CERAMIC CARBIDE | 200 | ₹ 237600.000 |
Ceramic metal putty belzona 1311 resin and hardner,thread locking adhesive loctite 270,silicon seal
Read more
Procurement of titanium putty and brushable ceramic anfd 5 minutes
Procurement of titanium putty and brushable ceramic anfd 5 minutesputty for ahd ntpc vindhyachal
Read moreProcurement of trowable ceramic (zirconium/carbide beads) wear resistance (epoxy) putty for ahp 2x660 mw unit, sstpp,dongalia
Procurement of trowable ceramic (zirconium/carbide beads) wear resistance (epoxy) putty for ahp 2x660 mw unit, sstpp,dongalia
Read moreGeneral purpose epoxy based sealing compound in putty form consisting of (a)resin (b) hardner as per is:12994/1990 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEpoxy compound for general purpose.ts as undertype =two component consisting resin & hardner.mixing ratio =resin & hardner 1:1 vol.viscosity of resin =putty consistency. viscosity of hardner =putty consistency. mixing time =2-3 minutes.physical state of mixed mass =fine smooth putty consistency. curing time =30/40 minutes at 30 degree c. hardness =70-80 shores d .water absorption =28 mgs.(after 24 hrs water immersion) dielectric strength =13-14 kv/mm. compressive strength =450-500 kg/cm sq. t
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEpoxy compound for general purpose.ts as undertype =two component consisting resin & hardner.mixing ratio =resin & hardner 1:1 vol.viscosity of resin =putty consistency. viscosity of hardner =putty consistency. mixing time =2-3 minutes.physical state of mixed mass =fine smooth putty consistency. curing time =30/40 minutes at 30 degree c. hardness =70-80 shores d .water absorption =28 mgs.(after 24 hrs water immersion) dielectric strength =13-14 kv/mm. compressive strength =450-500 kg/cm sq. t
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type