Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cricket Bat,Criket Ball Hard Tennis,Criket Ball Soft Tennis,Football,Volleyball,Keeping Gloves,Batt
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5295475
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 16, 2024 18:56
End Date
Expired 06/09/2024

Expired 730 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE - 05-09-2024 18:23:18 MSE Qualified
2 Moni Enterprises - 05-09-2024 20:15:42 MSE Qualified
3 SPORTS GROUP - 01-09-2024 21:14:33 MSE Disqualified
4 SSAM TRADERS - 28-08-2024 13:22:56 N/A Disqualified
5 Universal Traders - 06-09-2024 08:22:13 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cricket Bat,Criket Ball hard tennis,Criket Ball Soft tennis,Football,Volleyball,Keeping gloves,Batt 16685.00 L1
2 Moni Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cricket Bat,Criket Ball hard tennis,Criket Ball Soft tennis,Football,Volleyball,Keeping gloves,Batt 17181.00 L2
3 Universal Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cricket Bat,Criket Ball hard tennis,Criket Ball Soft tennis,Football,Volleyball,Keeping gloves,Batt 17641.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise