Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hepa Filter 610x610x305mm A,Hepa Filter 610x610x305mm B,Hepa Filter 610x305x305mm C,Pre Filter 530x
Description
Organisation Department of Biotechnology (DBT) | Ministry of Science and Technology
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5383373
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 10, 2024 22:45
End Date
Expired 01/10/2024

Expired 701 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FILTECH (INDIA)

Contract Value

71900

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Aslam Ali
Ministry: Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department: Department Of Biotechnology (dbt)
Organisation: National Institute Of Immunology (nii)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 advance industries - 01-10-2024 17:02:45 MII MSE Qualified
2 AFILITY INDUSTRIAL FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 29-09-2024 17:26:57 MII MSE Qualified
3 AIR FILTER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-09-2024 18:03:38 MII MSE Qualified
4 CADILLAC ENGINEERING WORKS - 01-10-2024 13:32:38 MII MSE Qualified
5 FILTECH (INDIA) - 13-09-2024 19:47:00 MII MSE Qualified
6 MICROFINE FILTERS - 28-09-2024 14:59:35 MII MSE Qualified
7 PROTECH AIR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-09-2024 16:51:53 MII MSE Qualified
8 S.R. ROLLING SUTTER & FABRICATORS - 14-09-2024 14:12:28 MII MSE Qualified
9 ULTRAFIL AIR SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-10-2024 17:13:17 MII MSE Qualified
10 USHA FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-10-2024 10:29:53 MII MSE Qualified
11 VIZAG FILTERS AND SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-10-2024 15:04:25 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FILTECH (INDIA)(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hepa Filter 610x610x305mm A,Hepa Filter 610x610x305mm B,Hepa Filter 610x305x305mm C,Pre Filter 530x 71900.00 L1
2 USHA FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hepa Filter 610x610x305mm A,Hepa Filter 610x610x305mm B,Hepa Filter 610x305x305mm C,Pre Filter 530x 77990.00 L2
3 AIR FILTER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hepa Filter 610x610x305mm A,Hepa Filter 610x610x305mm B,Hepa Filter 610x305x305mm C,Pre Filter 530x 82052.00 L3
4 VIZAG FILTERS AND SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hepa Filter 610x610x305mm A,Hepa Filter 610x610x305mm B,Hepa Filter 610x305x305mm C,Pre Filter 530x 83968.00 L4
5 ULTRAFIL AIR SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hepa Filter 610x610x305mm A,Hepa Filter 610x610x305mm B,Hepa Filter 610x305x305mm C,Pre Filter 530x 91550.00 L5
6 CADILLAC ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hepa Filter 610x610x305mm A,Hepa Filter 610x610x305mm B,Hepa Filter 610x305x305mm C,Pre Filter 530x 107958.20 L6
7 MICROFINE FILTERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hepa Filter 610x610x305mm A,Hepa Filter 610x610x305mm B,Hepa Filter 610x305x305mm C,Pre Filter 530x 129682.00 L7
8 AFILITY INDUSTRIAL FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Hepa Filter 610x610x305mm A,Hepa Filter 610x610x305mm B,Hepa Filter 610x305x305mm C,Pre Filter 530x 136100.00 L8
9 advance industries (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Hepa Filter 610x610x305mm A,Hepa Filter 610x610x305mm B,Hepa Filter 610x305x305mm C,Pre Filter 530x 167324.00 L9
10 S.R. ROLLING SUTTER & FABRICATORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hepa Filter 610x610x305mm A,Hepa Filter 610x610x305mm B,Hepa Filter 610x305x305mm C,Pre Filter 530x 270915.00 L10
11 PROTECH AIR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Hepa Filter 610x610x305mm A,Hepa Filter 610x610x305mm B,Hepa Filter 610x305x305mm C,Pre Filter 530x 368000.00 L11

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Hepa Filter 610x610x305mm A NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 28000.000
Hepa Filter 610x610x305mm B NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 28000.000
Hepa Filter 610x305x305mm C NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 9900.000
Pre Filter 530x480x25MM D NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 3000.000
Pre Filter 530x490x25MM E NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 3000.000