Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Methi,Jeera,Chicken Masala,Meat Masala,Paneer Masala,Biryani Masala,Chat Masala,Kitchen King Masala
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5400134 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 14, 2024 17:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2024
Expired 698 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSET DIET CO | - | 30-09-2024 16:28:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S LILAH TRADERS | - | 23-09-2024 19:39:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S NANDANI MAKHANA | - | 19-09-2024 10:59:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-10-2024 16:23:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | pari spices and sauces | - | 16-09-2024 17:26:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PASUPATI EXPO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-10-2024 13:24:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SANDEEP KUMAR AGRAWAL | - | 05-10-2024 11:41:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SONI ENTERPRISES | - | 03-10-2024 20:34:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | YESESWINI AUTOMATION | - | 04-10-2024 16:10:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NANDANI MAKHANA | Item Categories : Methi,Jeera,Chicken Masala,Meat Masala,Paneer Masala,Biryani Masala,Chat Masala,Kitchen King Masala | 84655.00 | L1 |