Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Road Widening Project At Vorkady 🛣️ The Kerala State Electricity Board, As Part Of The Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (Pmgsy), Is Seeking Bids For The Shifting Of Poles In Connection With Road Widening At Miyapadavu Diagoli Nandarapadavu Road, Vorkady. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 25, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1652 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 17100 Interested Bidders Should Have Prior Experience In Similar Infrastructure Projects And Must Adhere To The Project Specifications And Timelines. Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, Are To Be Submitted By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Road Widening, Pmgsy, Kerala State Electricity Board, Pole Shifting, Infrastructure Project, Vorkady, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shifting Of Poles In Connection With Road Widening (Pmgsy)under Es Vorkady
|
| Description |
Shifting Of Poles In Connection With Road Widening (Pmgsy)at Miyapadavu Diagoli Nandarapadavu Road Under Es Vorkady
|
| Organisation | Kerala State Electricity Board | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KSEB_674621_1 |
|
Reference Number |
01/24-25/AEE/UPL dtd 07/06/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 1652 |
| EMD | 17100 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Vorkady |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1049185 |
| Start Date | June 11, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Appointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Appointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Read moreAsphalting from main entrance to college building along with road widening from kvk office to girls hostel at college of sericulture, chintamani
Asphalting from main entrance to college building along with road widening from kvk office to girls hostel at college of sericulture, chintamani
Read moreUp-gradation of rural road connect from subcenter to monimohan biswas house gandinagar ward 3 to old jetty 17 family to 8 family sea beach via sub center starting from sagardeep old jetty to smith village sea shore under pmgsy-iii, batch-i, 2024-25
Up-gradation of rural road connect from subcenter to monimohan biswas house gandinagar ward 3 to old jetty 17 family to 8 family sea beach via sub center starting from sagardeep old jetty to smith village sea shore under pmgsy-iii, batch-i, 2024-25
Read moreMaintenance of highway connecting umarga with sulepet via alandh, mahagaon and chincholi from km 61.82 to 73.00 & 76.37 to 80.50 (sh32) in kalaburagi taluka under 3054 sh road maintenance for the year 2026-27
Maintenance of highway connecting umarga with sulepet via alandh, mahagaon and chincholi from km 61.82 to 73.00 & 76.37 to 80.50 (sh32) in kalaburagi taluka under 3054 sh road maintenance for the year 2026-27
Read moreMaintenance of highway connecting firozabad cross (nh-218) with kamalapura state highway connecting via shabad, bankur, peta shirur, mudbala, kudli, rumanagada, chengata from km 83.89 to 102.00 (sh125) in kamalapur taluka under 3054 sh road maintenance for the year 2026-27
Maintenance of highway connecting firozabad cross (nh-218) with kamalapura state highway connecting via shabad, bankur, peta shirur, mudbala, kudli, rumanagada, chengata from km 83.89 to 102.00 (sh125) in kamalapur taluka under 3054 sh road maintenance for the year 2026-27
Read moreMaintenance of highway connecting firozabad cross (nh-218) with kamalapura state highway connecting via shabad, bankur, peta shirur, mudbala, kudli, rumanagada, chengata from km 3.00 to 7.52 sh125 in kalaburagi taluka under 3054 sh road maintenance for the year 2026-27
Maintenance of highway connecting firozabad cross (nh-218) with kamalapura state highway connecting via shabad, bankur, peta shirur, mudbala, kudli, rumanagada, chengata from km 3.00 to 7.52 sh125 in kalaburagi taluka under 3054 sh road maintenance for the year 2026-27
Read moreShifting of ksebl distribution equipments in connection with road widening from pathayam to kizhur road under es kothakurssy
Shifting of poles for road widening
Read moreShifting of ht and lt poles for road widening work at kakkuva under es kakkayangad
Shifting of ht and lt poles for road widening work at kakkuva under es kakkayangad
Read moreDeposit work for shifting ht, lt and transformers in connection with road widening pmgsy scheme
Deposit work for shifting ht, lt and transformers in connection with road widening pmgsy scheme at&#x0d edathala section ,ernakulam
Read moreLaying 11kv ug cable and shifting transformers , rmu in connection with road widening from mangalapuram to vavara amabalam under es kazhakkuttom
Laying 11 kv ug cable, shifting transformers and rmus in connection with road widening from mangalapuram to vavara ambalam
Read moreof your Industry type