Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Radiator Hose Pipe Set,Brake Shoe Liner,Fuel Filter Set,Oil Filter,Hydraulic Pipe Line Set,Gasket S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4604350 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 23:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 18-02-2024 17:52:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS | - | 18-02-2024 23:39:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE | - | 18-02-2024 17:50:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RADIATOR HOSE PIPE SET,BRAKE SHOE LINER,FUEL FILTER SET,OIL FILTER,HYDRAULIC PIPE LINE SET,GASKET S | 34314.40 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RADIATOR HOSE PIPE SET,BRAKE SHOE LINER,FUEL FILTER SET,OIL FILTER,HYDRAULIC PIPE LINE SET,GASKET S | 35474.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RADIATOR HOSE PIPE SET,BRAKE SHOE LINER,FUEL FILTER SET,OIL FILTER,HYDRAULIC PIPE LINE SET,GASKET S | 35574.00 | L3 |