Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bluetooth Speaker,Electronic Lecture Stand,Stablizer,Tanpura,Sitar,Tabla,Harmonium
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4655595 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 18:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S DHANADAYA ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
205000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajesh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUBER ENTERPRISE | - | 27-02-2024 13:18:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S DHANADAYA ENTERPRISE | - | 27-02-2024 13:07:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHIVA ENTERPRISE | - | 27-02-2024 13:32:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DHANADAYA ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bluetooth Speaker,Electronic lecture stand,Stablizer,Tanpura,Sitar,Tabla,Harmonium | 205000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KUBER ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bluetooth Speaker,Electronic lecture stand,Stablizer,Tanpura,Sitar,Tabla,Harmonium | 227700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHIVA ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bluetooth Speaker,Electronic lecture stand,Stablizer,Tanpura,Sitar,Tabla,Harmonium | 237400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bluetooth Speaker | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| Electronic lecture stand | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| Stablizer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Tanpura | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28000.000 |
| Sitar | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Tabla | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Harmonium | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 32000.000 |