Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Canned Motor Pump As Per Technical Specification Mentioned In Annexure 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4441214 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 20:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNAMIC PUMP AND PROJECT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M/S DYNAMIC PUMPS & PROJECT I PRIVATE LIMITED. Model : SPCMP 40X32-200/3.7H2/GB Title : Self Priming Sealless Canned Motor Pumps | 01-02-2024 02:16:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | F N ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : NMTR Title : Centrifugal Pump | 07-02-2024 19:04:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | HYDRODYNE TEIKOKU (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HYDRODYNE TEIKOKU (INDIA) PVT. LTD. Model : HD 32-160/3.7H2/GQ Title : Basic External Type Canned Motor Pumps | 30-01-2024 11:17:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MONIBA ANAND ELECTRICALS PVT LTD | Make : MONIBA Model : Canned Pump Title : Canned Pump | 02-02-2024 12:51:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : DYNAMIC Model : NA Title : CANNED MOTOR PUMP | 02-02-2024 13:05:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MONIBA ANAND ELECTRICALS PVT LTD(MII) | Item Categories : Canned Motor Pump as per technical specification mentioned in Annexure 1 | 372000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DYNAMIC PUMP AND PROJECT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Canned Motor Pump as per technical specification mentioned in Annexure 1 | 556000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HYDRODYNE TEIKOKU (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Canned Motor Pump as per technical specification mentioned in Annexure 1 | 1173300.00 | L3 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreOnline hydrogen gas purity meter as per technical specification mentioned in annexure-1 & annexure-
Read more
of your Industry type