Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
110 V Dc, 120 Ah Valve Regulated Lead Acid(vrla) Battery Bank Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | OIL INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3737620 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 13:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1112 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S GREAT EASTERN MARKETING
925120.02
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S UNITEK PROJECT & SYSTEMS | Make : Amara Raja Model : IP2009 Title : Valve Regulated Lead Acid Battery | 16-08-2023 16:31:35 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S EASTERN TRADE & AGENCIES | Make : HBL Power Systems Ltd Model : 110V DC, 120Ah VALVE REGULATED LEAD ACID(VRLA) BAT Title : 110V DC, 120Ah VALVE REGULATED LEAD ACID(VRLA) BATTERY BANK SET | 16-08-2023 17:54:41 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S GREAT EASTERN MARKETING | Make : EXIDE Model : 55UPST120 Title : 110V DC, 120Ah VALVE REGULATED LEAD ACID(VRLA) BATTERY BANK SET | 16-08-2023 20:38:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RECYCLEX ENVIROTECH | Make : NED ENERGY Model : MAXLIFE 120 NED ENERGY VRLA BATTERY Title : 110V DC, 120Ah VALVE REGULATED LEAD ACID(VRLA) BATTERY BANK SET | 16-08-2023 14:17:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GREAT EASTERN MARKETING | Item Categories : 110V DC, 120Ah VALVE REGULATED LEAD ACID(VRLA) BATTERY BANK SET | 925120.02 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S UNITEK PROJECT & SYSTEMS | Item Categories : 110V DC, 120Ah VALVE REGULATED LEAD ACID(VRLA) BATTERY BANK SET | 1098072.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RECYCLEX ENVIROTECH | Item Categories : 110V DC, 120Ah VALVE REGULATED LEAD ACID(VRLA) BATTERY BANK SET | 1101600.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110V DC, 120Ah VALVE REGULATED LEAD ACID(VRLA) BATTERY BANK SET | EXIDE | 55UPST120 | 6 | ₹ 925120.020 |
110v/120ah capacity valve regulated lead acid battery
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of valve regulated lead acid (vrla) batteries 110v/120ah capacity
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreValve regulated lead acid (vrla) battery- bank of 24v/225ah,valve regulated lead acid (vrla) batter
Read more
Valve regulated lead acid (vrla) battery- bank of 24v/225ah,valve regulated lead acid (vrla) batter
Read more
110v/120ah capacity valve regulated lead acid bateries
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more110v/120ah capacity valve regulated lead acid bateries
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more110v/120ah capacity valve regulated lead acid bateries
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more110v/120ah capacity valve regulated lead acid batteries.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more110v/120ah capacity valve regulated lead acid batteries
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type