Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Rexnord Make Brake Assembly (105601100 Dmf) Specification: 1. Ac Voltage Ratings: 415 Voltage, 50 Hz
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4212150
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 28, 2023 19:38
End Date
Expired 19/12/2023

Expired 993 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Umesh Shah
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 KEMI IMPEX PVT LTD Make : REXNORD Model : 1. 10530147 (105601100DMF) Title : BRAKE 10530147 (105601100DMF) 04-03-2024 11:36:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
2 S. P. EQUIPMENT & SERVICES Make : REXNORD Model : REXNORD MAKE BRAKE ASSEMBLY (105601100 DMF Title : REXNORD MAKE BRAKE ASSEMBLY (105601100 DMF 19-12-2023 11:46:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S. P. EQUIPMENT & SERVICES Item Categories : REXNORD MAKE BRAKE ASSEMBLY (105601100 DMF) SPECIFICATION: 1. AC VOLTAGE RATINGS: 415 VOLTAGE, 50HZ 1658670.00 L1
2 KEMI IMPEX PVT LTD Item Categories : REXNORD MAKE BRAKE ASSEMBLY (105601100 DMF) SPECIFICATION: 1. AC VOLTAGE RATINGS: 415 VOLTAGE, 50HZ 1659532.00 L2