Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Alinco Set Dja40,Mmgh Cut Model,Mmhg Board,7.62 Mm Negev Lmg Trigger Mech Model,7.62 Mm Negev Lmg T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3877007 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 27, 2023 00:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANESH BHANDAR | - | 04-09-2023 14:11:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | S. K. ENTERPRISES | - | 04-09-2023 13:18:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SAH ENTERPRISE | - | 04-09-2023 13:34:40 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANESH BHANDAR | Item Categories : Alinco Set DJA40,MMGH Cut Model,MMHG Board,7.62 MM Negev LMG Trigger Mech Model,7.62 MM Negev LMG T | 78445.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAH ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Alinco Set DJA40,MMGH Cut Model,MMHG Board,7.62 MM Negev LMG Trigger Mech Model,7.62 MM Negev LMG T | 95285.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S. K. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Alinco Set DJA40,MMGH Cut Model,MMHG Board,7.62 MM Negev LMG Trigger Mech Model,7.62 MM Negev LMG T | 101030.00 | L3 |