Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Engine Controller Online Monitoring System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3639706 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 16, 2023 20:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1085 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNALOG INDIA LIMITED | Make : DYNALOG Model : DYNA-ECOMS-8U Title : DYNA-ECOMS-8U | 14-09-2023 11:33:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ELDAC PROCESS AUTOMATION | Make : Eldac Model : ED18R-001 Title : ENGINE CONTROLLER ONLINE MONITORING SYSTEM | 14-09-2023 18:05:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEOMETRIX DEFENCE LIMITED | Make : NEOMETRIX Model : ENGINE CONTROLLER ONLINE MONITORING SYSTEM Title : ENGINE CONTROLLER ONLINE MONITORING SYSTEM | 15-09-2023 14:27:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NETCOM DATA SYSTEMS | Make : Netcom Data Systems Model : NT_IPC_01 Title : ENGINE CONTROLLER ONLINE MONITORING SYSTEM | 14-09-2023 19:25:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PRAGMATIC INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ENGINE CONTROLLER ONLINE MONITORING SYSTEM Model : PRAG-ECU-2023 Title : ENGINE CONTROLLER ONLINE MONITORING SYSTEM | 15-09-2023 13:21:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RANGSONS AEROSPACE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RANGSONS Model : RANGSONS Title : ENGINE CONTROLLER ONLINE MONITORING SYSTEM (Q3) | 15-09-2023 14:00:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SYMMETRIC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Symmetric Technologies Pvt Ltd Model : SYMM-GCS-RPATS-001 Title : ENGINE CONTROLLER ONLINE MONITORING SYSTEM | 14-09-2023 15:48:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNALOG INDIA LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : ENGINE CONTROLLER ONLINE MONITORING SYSTEM | 16000800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SYMMETRIC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : ENGINE CONTROLLER ONLINE MONITORING SYSTEM | 35214993.40 | L2 |
| 3 | ELDAC PROCESS AUTOMATION | Item Categories : ENGINE CONTROLLER ONLINE MONITORING SYSTEM | 49300999.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NETCOM DATA SYSTEMS | Item Categories : ENGINE CONTROLLER ONLINE MONITORING SYSTEM | 56422501.00 | L4 |
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Read moreSelection of project management agency for promotion, implementation and monitoring of mukhyamantri udyami yojna
Selection of project management agency for promotion, implementation and monitoring of mukhyamantri udyami yojna
Read moreEstablishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read moreAppointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read morePeriodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Periodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Read moreHiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Read moreSelection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Selection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreof your Industry type