Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Custom Bid Invitation: Dismantling Of Old Refractory And Application Of New Refractory 🏭 The Ministry Of Power, Under The Department Of Heavy Industry, Invites Bids For The Dismantling Of An Old Refractory And The Application Of A New Refractory. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: May 25, 2024, 10:00 Am This Project Is Part Of Critical Infrastructure Maintenance And Requires A Service Provider With Expertise In Refractory Works. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Timelines, And Cost Estimates, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Refractory Dismantling, New Refractory Application, Infrastructure Maintenance, Government Bid, Ministry Of Power| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200132494 Dismantling Of Old Refractory Application Of New Refractory By
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4932131 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 14:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/05/2024
Expired 830 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
roshni enterprises
979246.19
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | arvind erectors | 24-05-2024 15:33:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M.M.K. ENTERPRISE | 22-05-2024 12:52:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S POWER TECH ENGINEERING COMPANY | 19-05-2024 10:07:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s Krishna Engineering Works | 24-05-2024 22:38:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S R S CONSTRUCTION | 20-05-2024 02:24:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RAJESHWARI POWERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-05-2024 21:46:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | roshni enterprises | 23-05-2024 21:15:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SRINIVASA ENGINEERING WORKS | 24-05-2024 16:45:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | roshni enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200132494 DISMANTLING OF OLD REFRACTORY APPLICATION OF NEW REFRACTORY BY | 979246.19 | L1 |
| 2 | SRINIVASA ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200132494 DISMANTLING OF OLD REFRACTORY APPLICATION OF NEW REFRACTORY BY | 985518.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S R S CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200132494 DISMANTLING OF OLD REFRACTORY APPLICATION OF NEW REFRACTORY BY | 1025834.29 | L3 |
| 4 | M.M.K. ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200132494 DISMANTLING OF OLD REFRACTORY APPLICATION OF NEW REFRACTORY BY | 1066150.92 | L4 |
| 5 | arvind erectors( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200132494 DISMANTLING OF OLD REFRACTORY APPLICATION OF NEW REFRACTORY BY | 1075110.18 | L5 |
| 6 | M/s Krishna Engineering Works( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200132494 DISMANTLING OF OLD REFRACTORY APPLICATION OF NEW REFRACTORY BY | 1180560.57 | L6 |
| 7 | RAJESHWARI POWERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200132494 DISMANTLING OF OLD REFRACTORY APPLICATION OF NEW REFRACTORY BY | 1300000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | Power-Tech Engineering Company( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200132494 DISMANTLING OF OLD REFRACTORY APPLICATION OF NEW REFRACTORY BY | 1497090.92 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200132494 DISMANTLING OF OLD REFRACTORY APPLICATION OF NEW REFRACTORY BY GUNNING MACHINE IN BOTTOM ASH HOPPERS STAGE II AT NTPC KANTI | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 979246.190 |
Construction of new building to government girls pu college (high school section) by dismantling 04 rooms in koppal town.
Construction of new building to government girls pu college (high school section) by dismantling 04 rooms in koppal town.
Read moreProviding services for dismantling old and application of new castable refractory
Providing services for dismantling old and application of new castable refractory
Read moreCustom bid for services - replacement of old stator by new stator by carrying out dismantling of ne
Read more
Custom bid for services - replacement of old stator by new stator by carrying out dismantling of ne
Read more
Custom bid for services - refractory management including supply application maintenance of operat
Read more
Custom bid for services - refractory management including supply application maintenance of operat
Read more
Custom bid for services - transportation of refractory materials by trucks from refractory stores t
Read more
Custom bid for services - transportation of refractory materials by trucks from refractory stores t
Read more
Removing the old refractory and applying new refractory
Removing the old refractory and applying new refractory
Read moreof your Industry type