Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ac Split 2 Ton,Ac Split 1 Ton,Ac Split 1.5 Ton,Stablizer,Rewalwing Chair,Almirah,Mcv Box For Ac,Cab
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4765625 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 00:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2024
Expired 893 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/s SHARMILA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1885237.38
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jawahar Lal Sonkar
Department:
Revenue Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Board Of Revenue Government Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AYANSH ENTERPRISES | - | 21-03-2024 19:31:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S YASH ENTERPRISES | - | 21-03-2024 19:08:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s SARGAM ENTERPRISES | - | 21-03-2024 19:27:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s SHARMILA ENTERPRISES | - | 21-03-2024 14:24:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TIRUPATI CONSTRUCTION | - | 16-03-2024 12:08:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE SHARMILA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Ac Split 2 ton,Ac Split 1 ton,Ac Split 1.5 ton,Stablizer,Rewalwing Chair,Almirah,MCV Box For Ac,Cab | 1885237.38 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S YASH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Ac Split 2 ton,Ac Split 1 ton,Ac Split 1.5 ton,Stablizer,Rewalwing Chair,Almirah,MCV Box For Ac,Cab | 1994684.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AYANSH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Ac Split 2 ton,Ac Split 1 ton,Ac Split 1.5 ton,Stablizer,Rewalwing Chair,Almirah,MCV Box For Ac,Cab | 2089875.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s SARGAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Ac Split 2 ton,Ac Split 1 ton,Ac Split 1.5 ton,Stablizer,Rewalwing Chair,Almirah,MCV Box For Ac,Cab | 3506159.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ac Split 2 ton | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 245850.000 |
| Ac Split 1 ton | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 97148.000 |
| Ac Split 1.5 ton | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 217540.000 |
| Stablizer | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 96552.000 |
| Rewalwing Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 140656.000 |
| Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 260750.000 |
| MCV Box For Ac | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 11398.500 |
| Cable 10 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 29204.000 |
| Copper Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 335 | ₹ 174702.500 |
| Drain Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 335 | ₹ 34940.500 |
| PABX System 42 Port And Reciver | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 409750.000 |
| Installation | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 166745.880 |