Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Steel Bottles 2 Ltrs,Water Camper 20 Ltrs,Dustbin 60 Ltrs,Wiper,Odonil,Harpic 1 Ltrs,Toilet Brush,A
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3791740
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 12, 2023 01:35
End Date
Expired 16/08/2023

Expired 1117 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DRESS CODE CLOTHING PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-08-2023 12:14:39 MSE Disqualified
2 M/S K L TRADING COMPANY - 14-08-2023 23:09:02 MSE Qualified
3 MASK HealthCare - 13-08-2023 20:42:15 N/A Disqualified
4 S S ENTERPRISES - 14-08-2023 23:19:40 N/A Qualified
5 SINGH DYE CHEM - 16-08-2023 08:46:17 MSE Disqualified
6 SWASTIK ENGINEERS - 14-08-2023 23:15:11 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S S ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Steel Bottles 2 Ltrs,Water Camper 20 Ltrs,Dustbin 60 Ltrs,Wiper,Odonil,Harpic 1 Ltrs,Toilet Brush,A 140723.00 L1
2 M/S K L TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Steel Bottles 2 Ltrs,Water Camper 20 Ltrs,Dustbin 60 Ltrs,Wiper,Odonil,Harpic 1 Ltrs,Toilet Brush,A 140735.00 L2
3 SWASTIK ENGINEERS Item Categories : Steel Bottles 2 Ltrs,Water Camper 20 Ltrs,Dustbin 60 Ltrs,Wiper,Odonil,Harpic 1 Ltrs,Toilet Brush,A 145800.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise