Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tranquilization Gun,Dart 3ml,Dart 5ml,Needle,Venting Pin,Sleeves,Connector,Safety Cab 1,Safety Cab
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Forest and Environment Department Odisha | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3967845 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 22:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1077 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HITECH ADVANCE PRODUCTS
Contract Value
765384
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rashmi Ranjan Swain
Department:
Forest And Environment Department Odisha
Organisation:
P.c.c.f.,orissa,bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Delta Enterprises | - | 22-09-2023 19:38:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HITECH ADVANCE PRODUCTS | - | 22-09-2023 19:04:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MANSA ENTERPRISES | - | 20-09-2023 18:33:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tranquilization Gun | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 485108.000 |
| Dart 3ml | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5574.000 |
| Dart 5ml | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7166.000 |
| Needle | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 10430.000 |
| Venting Pin | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 496.000 |
| Sleeves | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1193.000 |
| Connector | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1193.000 |
| Safety cab-1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 546.000 |
| Safety cab-2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 646.000 |
| Container-16 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 23880.000 |
| Container-45 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 65640.000 |
| Container-72 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 102390.000 |
| Transport Case | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 58734.000 |
| Wrench | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2388.000 |