Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heating Element Made Of Ni Cr 80 20
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4752227 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 16:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/03/2024
Expired 889 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.M. ELECTRICALS | Make : Kanthal wire Model : NA Title : NICHROME WIRE | 21-03-2024 18:51:04 | BIS License | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISE | Make : COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISE Model : Heating element made of Ni-cr 80-20 Title : Heating element made of Ni-cr 80-20 | 28-03-2024 18:38:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ELECTRO CELL | Make : ELECTROCELL Model : NICHROME HEATING ELEMENTS Title : NICHROME HEATING ELEMENTS | 23-03-2024 13:13:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | FRAGMA ENGINEERS (INDIA) | Make : Fragma Model : Nichrome 80/20 Strip Type Heating Element ( Q3 ) Title : Nichrome 80/20 Strip Type Heating Element ( Q3) | 24-03-2024 16:36:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HEATCON SENSORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HEATCON Model : HSPL-TC-002 Title : THERMOCOUPLE | 21-03-2024 17:08:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | INDUSTRIALS HEATORS | Make : HEATING ELEMENT MADE OF NI-CR 80-20 Model : IH/HEATING ELEMENT/25 X 3MM/2503/23-24 Title : HEATING ELEMENT MADE OF NI-CR 80-20 | 26-03-2024 11:34:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | J.D. REFRACTORIES | Make : JD REFRACTORIES Model : JDR/NiCr Heater Title : heating element made of ni- | 26-03-2024 11:48:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MARATHON HEATER (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MARATHON Model : OCE Title : OPEN COIL TYPE HEATING ELEMENT | 23-03-2024 14:41:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | S S THERMAL SOLUTIONS | Make : SS THERMAL SOLUTIONS Model : heating element made of ni-cr 80-20 Title : heating element made of ni-cr 80-20 | 28-03-2024 15:49:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SAVITA MICA INTERNATIONAL | Make : self Model : heating element Title : heating elememt | 28-03-2024 17:58:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SGS ENGINEERING | Make : OEM Model : Heating Elements Strip Type Title : Heating elemnets are made out of Ni Cr 80/20 and Kanthal A1 and used in all type of furnace | 26-03-2024 22:41:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SHIVSAGAR ENGINEERS | Make : SSE HEATING ELEMENT MADE OF NI CR 80-20 Model : SSE HEATING ELEMENT MADE OF NI CR 80-20 Title : SSE HEATING ELEMENT MADE OF NI CR 80-20 | 28-03-2024 14:40:05 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SHREE KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : SKE HEATING ELEMENT NICR 80-20 Model : SKE HEATING ELEMENT NICR 80-20 Title : SKE HEATING ELEMENT NICR 80-20 | 28-03-2024 12:31:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
E tender for supply of ct and cr films to radiology dept of hims hassan
E tender for supply of ct and cr films to radiology dept of hims hassan
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreSelection of agency to supply a4 size 80 gsm papers to district treasuries across the state
Selection of agency to supply a4 size 80 gsm papers to district treasuries across the state
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of deep freezer (-80 degree) for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of deep freezer (-80 degree) for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- tilaiya/block-20 (manihauli sand ghat).
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- tilaiya/block-20 (manihauli sand ghat).
Read moreConstruction of jalakumba near bhagavant banthi, ravasaab banthi, nanappa kurane, vitthal banthi, sanju dharmatti, maruti chikkatti, and rayagonda umarane in ward no. 20 annasaab kalagouda patil, sidagouda rachappa asangi, shivaraya umarani, and kalagouda patil in ward no. 17 hanamanta kuri in ward no. 10 tammani kuri in ward no. 21 siddappa thakkannavar in ward no. 12 muttappa ainapur in ward no. 14 jagadish jambagi in ward no. 10 and vasantha chougala in ward no. 23.
Construction of jalakumba near bhagavant banthi, ravasaab banthi, nanappa kurane, vitthal banthi, sanju dharmatti, maruti chikkatti, and rayagonda umarane in ward no. 20 annasaab kalagouda patil, sidagouda rachappa asangi, shivaraya umarani, and kalagouda patil in ward no. 17 hanamanta kuri in ward no. 10 tammani kuri in ward no. 21 siddappa thakkannavar in ward no. 12 muttappa ainapur in ward no. 14 jagadish jambagi in ward no. 10 and vasantha chougala in ward no. 23.
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Drilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Read moreof your Industry type