Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Workstation With Minimum 3 Nvidia Rtx A6000 48 Gb Graphic Card
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5639468
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 23, 2024 00:20
End Date
Expired 13/12/2024

Expired 627 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Gaurav Kumar Nayak
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BENCHMARK COMPUTER SOLUTIONS LIMITED Make : Workstation Model : Workstation with Minimum 3 NVIDIA RTX A6000 48GB G Title : Workstation with Minimum 3 NVIDIA RTX A6000 48GB Graphic card 13-12-2024 17:40:17 MII Qualified
2 Intech Infosys Make : HP Model : HP Z8 Fury G5 Title : Workstation with Minimum 3 NVIDIA RTX A6000 48GB Graphic card 13-12-2024 18:13:17 MII Qualified
3 ISTORAGE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Apical Model : IS4T-S3-A Title : Workstation with Minimum 3 NVIDIA RTX A6000 48GB Graphic card 13-12-2024 16:52:46 MII Qualified
4 MEGA NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FusionStor Model : FusionStor Workstation Title : Workstation with Minimum 3 NVIDIA RTX A6000 48GB Graphic card 13-12-2024 14:54:07 MII Qualified
5 MICROPOINT COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AUK Computing Model : AZW-4I1310-Tr Title : Workstation with Minimum 3 NVIDIA RTX A6000 48GB Graphic card 13-12-2024 12:11:02 MII Qualified
6 MOULD TRAINING AND NETWORKS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Apogean Model : Workstation with Minimum 3 NVIDIA RTX A6000 48GB Title : Workstation with Minimum 3 NVIDIA RTX A6000 48GB Graphic card 13-12-2024 11:39:28 MII Qualified
7 NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED Make : Tyrone Model : Workstation with Minimum 3 NVIDIA RTX A6000 48GB G Title : Workstation with Minimum 3 NVIDIA RTX A6000 48GB Graphic card 13-12-2024 17:26:38 MII Qualified
8 Orion Telematics Make : HP Model : HP Z8 Fury G5 Title : Workstation with Minimum 3 NVIDIA RTX A6000 48GB Graphic card 13-12-2024 01:22:42 MII Qualified
9 R P TECH COMPUTERS Make : Hexadata Model : HD-SW190 Title : Workstation with Minimum 3 NVIDIA RTX A6000 48GB Graphic card 07-12-2024 12:40:16 MII Qualified
10 ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS Make : HP Z8 FURY G5 Model : HP Z8 FURY G5 Title : GPU Workstation 13-12-2024 18:11:46 MII Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise