Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚗 Procurement Alert: Mahindra Genuine Clutch Components 🛠️ The Home Department Of Jammu And Kashmir Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Mahindra Genuine Clutch Pressure Plate Sets With Specifications Of 1421 N And 172 N, As Well As Mahindra Genuine Clutch Bearings And Clutch Cylinders. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 11, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Mahindra's Quality Standards. Keywords: Mahindra Genuine, Clutch Components, Pressure Plate, Bearing, Clutch Cylinder, Procurement, Jammu And Kashmir Home Department| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Pressure Plate Set 1421 N 172 N Mahindra Genuine,Clutch Bearing Mahindra Genuine,Clutch Cylind
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4875958 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 20, 2024 16:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KRISHA DISTRIBUTION PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
13199.1
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Satinder Pal
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHA DISTRIBUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-04-2024 15:55:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | TRIKUTA MOTORS | - | 24-04-2024 16:22:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | VIGNESH ASSOCIATES | - | 24-04-2024 16:16:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clutch pressure plate set 1421N 172N Mahindra genuine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5295.600 |
| Clutch bearing Mahindra genuine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 717.000 |
| Clutch cylinder upper Mahindra genuine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1863.000 |
| Clutch cylinder Lower Mahindra genuine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1237.500 |
| Bravo fuel pipe venture to FIP 2110N | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 733.500 |
| Clutch Lower cylinder rubber pipe Mahindra genuine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 200.700 |
| Front Door lock handle outer right side Mahindra genuine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 192.600 |
| Tail board rubber mahindra genuine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 192.600 |
| Front door rubber beading inner left right | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1494.000 |
| Rear door rubber beading inner left right | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1272.600 |