Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Notice: Online Ups Systems For Education Sector 🏫🔌 The Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Online Uninterruptible Power Supply (Ups) Systems With Capacities Of 10 Kva And 20 Kva. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 6:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Critical Power Solutions. Keywords: Online Ups, Sitc, Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Power Supply Systems, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sitc Of 10 Kva Online Ups,Sitc Of 20 Kva Online Ups
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5079499 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 15:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ONE CLICK SOLUTIONS
4083600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCUTECH INFOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Vertiv Model : S600E Title : Liebert S600E 10kva ups | 16-07-2024 15:46:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ACS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : UNILINE Model : Maxipro Title : Maxipro | 12-07-2024 15:39:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ADHITYA ELECTRICALS | Make : LEGRAND NUMERIC Model : 10 kVA UPS with lithium ion battery Title : 10 kVA UPS with lithium ion battery | 16-07-2024 17:41:40 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | CALL ME SERVICES | Make : cyberpower Model : 10KVA UPS Title : ONLINE UPS | 16-07-2024 15:07:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | DJ DIGITAL POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DJ DIGITAL POWER Model : DJ11D10K Title : 10KVA ONLINE UPS SYSTEM | 01-07-2024 16:10:23 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ELECTRONICS AND CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ELECTRONICS & CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PVT. LTD Model : RENATA E POWER SERIES 15 KVA ONLINE UPS Title : RENATA E POWER SERIES 15 KVA ONLINE UPS | 16-07-2024 17:09:39 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS | Make : NUMAX Model : NX8910 Title : SITC OF 10 KVA ONLINE UPS | 16-07-2024 10:37:40 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | ONE CLICK SOLUTIONS | Make : BPE Model : CP3310L20 Title : BPE 10KVA UPS | 16-07-2024 17:43:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | OPTO MARKETING CO PVT LTD | Make : VERTIV Model : Liebert® S600 10kVA Title : Liebert® S600 10kVA with Battery Bank | 16-07-2024 15:03:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | PALMIRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BPE Model : UGX3310L32 Title : BPE 10 KVA Online UPS | 16-07-2024 17:56:39 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | PERPETUAL POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PERPETUAL POWER Model : PT3310ITE Title : 10KVA ONLINE UPS | 16-07-2024 11:57:22 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | POM SYSTEMS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : POM POWER Model : PPS1003TP Title : POM POWER-10KVA-UPS-SYSTEMS | 16-07-2024 12:21:58 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | RESSEAUX TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SOCOMEC Model : MASTERYS GP4 RK 10 KVA ONLINE UPS Title : SOCOMEC MASTERYS GP4 RK 10 KVA ONLINE UPS | 16-07-2024 16:01:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | Sana electronics and Battaries | Make : Numeric Model : SITC OF 10 KVA ONLINE UPS Title : SITC OF 10 KVA ONLINE UPS | 16-07-2024 14:36:07 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | SANBAY NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BPE Model : CP3310L20 Title : BPE 10KVA UPS | 16-07-2024 11:07:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 16 | SANN INDIA | Make : BPE Model : BPE 10KVA UPS Title : SITC OF 10 KVA ONLINE UPS | 13-07-2024 15:46:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | SHREE INFO SYSTEM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BPE Model : CP3310L20 Title : BPE 10 KVA UPS | 16-07-2024 13:35:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ONE CLICK SOLUTIONS(MII) | Item Categories : SITC OF 10 KVA ONLINE UPS,SITC OF 20 KVA ONLINE UPS | 4083600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANBAY NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SITC OF 10 KVA ONLINE UPS,SITC OF 20 KVA ONLINE UPS | 5580000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 10KVA UPS | BPE | CP3310L20 | 2 | ₹ 610000.000 |
| BPE 20KVA UPS | BPE | EPX+3320L32 | 7 | ₹ 2793000.000 |
| ICT charges for SITC OF 10 KVA ONLINE UPS | NA | ICT | 2 | ₹ 122000.000 |
| ICT charges for SITC OF 20 KVA ONLINE UPS | NA | ICT | 7 | ₹ 558600.000 |
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat rohtas block- 10 (rohtas block 10)
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat rohtas block- 10 (rohtas block 10)
Read moreSitc of 5kwp grid connected roof top solar pv system at jamkhandi ho bagalkot division nk region
Sitc of 5kwp grid connected roof top solar pv system at jamkhandi ho bagalkot division nk region
Read moreConstruction of rain water drain at wno 20 near umanal house and construction of cd wno 20 near garden and laying of murrum at garden
Construction of rain water drain at wno 20 near umanal house and construction of cd wno 20 near garden and laying of murrum at garden
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- tilaiya/block-20 (manihauli sand ghat).
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- tilaiya/block-20 (manihauli sand ghat).
Read moreE-auction for murera ghat of masan river (unit 10).
E-auction for murera ghat of masan river (unit 10).
Read moreRenovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Read moreProviding and supplying of sae 10 oil to wtp at cmc sirsi limits
Providing and supplying of sae 10 oil to wtp at cmc sirsi limits (yearly basis)
Read moreConstruction of jalakumba near bhagavant banthi, ravasaab banthi, nanappa kurane, vitthal banthi, sanju dharmatti, maruti chikkatti, and rayagonda umarane in ward no. 20 annasaab kalagouda patil, sidagouda rachappa asangi, shivaraya umarani, and kalagouda patil in ward no. 17 hanamanta kuri in ward no. 10 tammani kuri in ward no. 21 siddappa thakkannavar in ward no. 12 muttappa ainapur in ward no. 14 jagadish jambagi in ward no. 10 and vasantha chougala in ward no. 23.
Construction of jalakumba near bhagavant banthi, ravasaab banthi, nanappa kurane, vitthal banthi, sanju dharmatti, maruti chikkatti, and rayagonda umarane in ward no. 20 annasaab kalagouda patil, sidagouda rachappa asangi, shivaraya umarani, and kalagouda patil in ward no. 17 hanamanta kuri in ward no. 10 tammani kuri in ward no. 21 siddappa thakkannavar in ward no. 12 muttappa ainapur in ward no. 14 jagadish jambagi in ward no. 10 and vasantha chougala in ward no. 23.
Read moreof your Industry type