Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Duplex Type Rtd, 3 Wire Pt 100, For 2060 Mm Dia. Si. Bab 24 Sa Fan, Complete In All Specification S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4528308 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 20:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
16992
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pintu Prodhan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALTOP INDUSTRIES LTD | Make : ALTOP Model : ART 1003 Title : ALTOP RTD with Weatherproof Enclosure | 30-01-2024 13:29:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS LTD Model : Detriv Title : RTD | 03-02-2024 01:02:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DISHA ENGINEERS | Make : Tempsens Model : R-101 Title : RTD | 01-02-2024 18:50:02 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | PYRO ELECTRIC INSTRUMENTS GOA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : 100#Series Title : Insert | 27-01-2024 15:54:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S K ENTERPRISE | Make : S K ENTERPRISE Model : RTD Title : DUPLEX TYPE THERMOCOUPLE | 27-01-2024 13:40:48 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tempsens make Model : R-101 Title : RTD | 31-01-2024 15:24:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | TOSHNIWAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tipl Model : T42RPO3C10/RTD Title : RTD 65 mm/ 100mm | 01-02-2024 17:39:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : DUPLEX TYPE RTD, 3 WIRE PT 100, FOR 2060 MM DIA. SI. BAB-24 SA FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL SPECIFICATION S | 16992.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PYRO ELECTRIC INSTRUMENTS GOA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DUPLEX TYPE RTD, 3 WIRE PT 100, FOR 2060 MM DIA. SI. BAB-24 SA FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL SPECIFICATION S | 26160.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TOSHNIWAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DUPLEX TYPE RTD, 3 WIRE PT 100, FOR 2060 MM DIA. SI. BAB-24 SA FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL SPECIFICATION S | 32568.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RTD | Tempsens make | R-101 | 2 | ₹ 2832.000 |
| RTD | Tempsens make | R-101 | 2 | ₹ 2832.000 |
| RTD | Tempsens make | R-101 | 2 | ₹ 2832.000 |
| RTD | Tempsens make | R-101 | 2 | ₹ 2832.000 |
| RTD | Tempsens make | R-101 | 2 | ₹ 2832.000 |
| RTD | Tempsens make | R-101 | 2 | ₹ 2832.000 |