Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Point Of Care Test Screening Of Sickle Cell Disease
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Odisha | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3740015 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 23:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1113 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SREENATH ENGG. SALES & SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED
82000000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIOLAB DIAGNOSTICS (INDIA ) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BIOLAB DIAGNOSTICS (I) PVT. LTD. Model : RAPID SICKLE CELL Title : SICKLE CELL SOLUBILITY TEST KIT | 18-08-2023 22:26:48 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | Medi Era Life Science | Make : Alpine Biomedicals Model : Sickle Scan Title : Point of care test screening of Sickle cell disease | 16-08-2023 14:22:35 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | MERIL DIAGNOSTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MERISCREEN Sickel Cell Test Model : Sickle cell disease Title : MERISCREEN Sickel Cell Test | 31-08-2023 14:35:25 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | RARE METABOLICS LIFE-SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Silver Lake Research Corporation - HemoTypeSC Model : HT111 Title : Point of care test screening of Sickle cell disease | 16-08-2023 12:22:10 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | SREENATH ENGG. SALES & SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tulip Diagnostics (P) Ltd Model : Sicklecheck Title : Point of Care Test Screening of Sickle Cell Disease | 18-08-2023 21:25:31 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | VOXTUR BIO LIMITED | Make : VOXTUR Model : VOXTUR Title : Point Of Care Test Screening Of Sickle Cell Disease | 15-08-2023 12:20:08 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SREENATH ENGG. SALES & SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Point of care test screening of Sickle cell disease | 82000000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MERIL DIAGNOSTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Point of care test screening of Sickle cell disease | 133280000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RARE METABOLICS LIFE-SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Point of care test screening of Sickle cell disease | 194320000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Medi Era Life Science | Item Categories : Point of care test screening of Sickle cell disease | 201600000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Point of Care Test Screening of Sickle Cell Disease | Tulip Diagnostics (P) Ltd | Sicklecheck | 1000000 | ₹ 82000000.000 |
Kfd rt pcr reagents for detection of kyasanur forest disease virus kfdv in human serum samples 2026-27
Procurement of real-time rt-pcr reagents required for molecular detection of kyasanur forest disease virus kfdv in rna extracted from human serum samples for routine kfd surveillance and diagnosis at virus diagnostic laboratory shivamogga during the financial year 2026-27. the reagents shall be compatible with the real-time pcr platforms available at the laboratory and shall include the required rt-pcr master mix/enzyme mix kfdv-specific primers and probes or equivalent validated assay components controls and other reagents necessary for performing the rt-pcr assay as per the validated laboratory protocol.
Read moreProviding mri technician manpower to trauma & emerency care center bangalore
Providing mri technician manpower to trauma & emerency care center bangalore
Read moreConstruction of a drain in ward no. 07, extending from rupesh singh's house to the canal via kids care.
Construction of a drain in ward no. 07, extending from rupesh singh's house to the canal via kids care.
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreHiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Read morePrinting and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Printing and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Read moreSupply of certified seeds (produced/multiplied within the state of bihar) and hybrid seeds (produced/multiplied anywhere in india) for varieties of maize, mustard/rai, lentil, gram (chick pea), kabuli chana (white chick pea), rajma (kidney bean), tisi (linseed), sweet corn, baby corn, pop corn, hara chana, matar (pea), hara matar, wheat on f.o.r basis for delivery up to distributors point in districts of bihar in different schemes of department of agriculture, govt. of bihar for rabi 2026- 2027
Supply of certified seeds (produced/multiplied within the state of bihar) and hybrid seeds (produced/multiplied anywhere in india) for varieties of maize, mustard/rai, lentil, gram (chick pea), kabuli chana (white chick pea), rajma (kidney bean), tisi (linseed), sweet corn, baby corn, pop corn, hara chana, matar (pea), hara matar, wheat on f.o.r basis for delivery up to distributors point in districts of bihar in different schemes of department of agriculture, govt. of bihar for rabi 2026- 2027 season.
Read moreof your Industry type