Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Chain With Flight Bar Assembly For Bec Make Feeder Breakers Of Chp Plant, Lingaraj Ocp
Description
Organisation MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4563946
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 03, 2024 19:14
End Date
Expired 24/02/2024

Expired 923 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Aditya Forging and Fabrication

Contract Value

1345000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ashok Kumar Bastia
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Organisation: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Aditya Forging and Fabrication Make : ADITYA FORGING AND FABRICATION Model : AFF/CCA/BEC Title : Chain With Flight bar assembly FOR BEC MAKE FEEDER BREAKER 24-02-2024 13:14:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 SINGH ENTERPRISES Make : Howrah Industrial Concern Model : HIC Title : Chain with Flight Bar Assembly for BEC make feeder breakers of CHP Plant, 16-02-2024 18:29:31 Offline upload MII Disqualified
3 VARSA INDUSTRIES Make : VI-Varsa Industries Model : Chain with Flight Bar Assly Title : Chain with Flight Bar Assly 24-02-2024 10:44:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Aditya Forging and Fabrication(MSE,MII) Item Categories : Chain with Flight Bar Assembly for BEC make feeder breakers of CHP Plant, Lingaraj OCP 1345000.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Chain With Flight bar assembly FOR BEC MAKE FEEDER BREAKER ADITYA FORGING AND FABRICATION AFF/CCA/BEC 1 ₹ 1345000.000