Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
X3/Mg19 Dynaf 6 11 435, Cam Shaft
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4518929 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 26, 2024 00:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S ENTERPRISES | Make : MGP Model : X3MG19-DYNAF-6-11-435 CAM SHAFT Title : X3MG19-DYNAF-6-11-435CAM SHAFT | 13-02-2024 14:58:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Ashavpad Engineering Works | Make : ASHAVPAD Model : X3/MG19-DYNAF-6-11-435, CAM SHAFT ( Q3 ) Title : X3/MG19-DYNAF-6-11-435, CAM SHAFT ( Q3) | 12-02-2024 18:45:55 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | J S B STEEL & GENERAL INDUSTRIES | Make : JSB Model : X3/MG19-DYNAF-6-11-435, CAM SHAFT Title : X3/MG19-DYNAF-6-11-435, CAM SHAFT | 12-02-2024 17:44:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : CamShaft | 15-02-2024 14:15:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S SIMTECH ENGINEERING & ELECTRONICS | Make : bosch Model : X3/MG19-DYNAF-6-11-435, CAM SHAFT (Q3) Title : X3/MG19-DYNAF-6-11-435, CAM SHAFT (Q3) | 14-02-2024 16:34:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | OSD LOGISTIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : CamShaft | 15-02-2024 15:01:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHREE BALAAJI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : CamShaft | 15-02-2024 14:11:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SIMRAN ENTERPRISES | Make : ks Model : X3/MG19-DYNAF-6-11-435, CAM SHAFT Title : X3/MG19-DYNAF-6-11-435, CAM SHAFT | 14-02-2024 19:13:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | TECHNOCRATE ENTERPRISES | Make : ks Model : X3/MG19-DYNAF-6-11-435, CAM SHAFT Title : X3/MG19-DYNAF-6-11-435, CAM SHAFT | 14-02-2024 18:56:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | V.S. ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : X3/MG19-DYNAF-6-11-435, CAM SHAFT Title : X3/MG19-DYNAF-6-11-435, CAM SHAFT | 15-02-2024 17:55:46 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Disqualified |