Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cpvc Pipe,Cpvcte Plane,Cpvc Socket,Pvc Connection,Jample Washer Pvc,Brass Elbow Connection,Elbow Pl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3745520 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 26, 2023 21:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2023
Expired 1125 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SIMRAN ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
12558
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Roopali Slathia
Department:
Higher Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Government College For Women Gandhi Nagar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JK_ENTERPRISES | - | 05-08-2023 16:19:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SIMRAN ENTERPRISES | - | 08-08-2023 08:05:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MICRO POWER | - | 07-08-2023 22:13:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SATVIK ENTERPRISES INDIA | - | 07-08-2023 22:27:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | VS SOLANKI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-08-2023 16:35:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SIMRAN ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : cpvc pipe,cpvcte plane,cpvc socket,pvc connection,jample washer pvc,brass elbow connection,elbow pl | 12558.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JK_ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : cpvc pipe,cpvcte plane,cpvc socket,pvc connection,jample washer pvc,brass elbow connection,elbow pl | 15266.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VS SOLANKI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : cpvc pipe,cpvcte plane,cpvc socket,pvc connection,jample washer pvc,brass elbow connection,elbow pl | 97947.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SATVIK ENTERPRISES INDIA (MII) | Item Categories : cpvc pipe,cpvcte plane,cpvc socket,pvc connection,jample washer pvc,brass elbow connection,elbow pl | 101570.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MICRO POWER (MII) | Item Categories : cpvc pipe,cpvcte plane,cpvc socket,pvc connection,jample washer pvc,brass elbow connection,elbow pl | 104907.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| brass elbow connection | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 312.000 |
| cpvc pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 6032.000 |
| pipe hooks | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 1056.000 |
| elbow plain | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 432.000 |
| cpvcte plane | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 90.000 |
| souter | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 1168.000 |
| ball valve | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 544.000 |
| cpvc socket | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 100.000 |
| brass nipples | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 568.000 |
| nipple | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 288.000 |
| pvc connection | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 348.000 |
| G I UNION | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 144.000 |
| cpvc m tee | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 490.000 |
| jample washer pvc | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 24.000 |
| tee | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 252.000 |
| solosum cpvc | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 710.000 |