Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Electrical Maintenance Services Bid Invitation 🏭 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The East Coast Railway's Waltair Division, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Service Providers For The Electrical Maintenance Of Service Buildings And Split Air Conditioner Units. 🏢💼 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 01, 2024, 3:30 Pm The Scope Of Work Includes Various Electrical Maintenance Tasks And The Provision Of Temporary Lighting Arrangements During Pre Ni/Ni Activities. 💡 Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 146,700. 💰 Detailed Tender Documents Are Available For Review To Provide Complete Clarity On The Project Requirements. Keywords: Electrical Maintenance, Service Buildings, Split Air Conditioners, East Coast Railway, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Bid, Emd, Bhubaneswar| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Name Of Work: Electrical Maintenance Of Service Buildings, Split Air Conditioners Units Including Various Electrical Works Under Construction Organization Offices Along With Temporary Lighting Arrangement During Pre Ni/Ni For A Period Of Two Years In Waltair Division Of East Coast Railway.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75123560 |
|
Reference Number |
VSKP-EL-CON-T-182E |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.47 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/072024/75123560/viewNitPdf_4570687.pdf |
| Start Date | June 01, 2024 01:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 796 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Electrical maintenance of service buildings, split air conditioners units including various electrical works under construction organization over khurda division & sambalpur division along with temporary lighting arrangement during pre ni/ni over khurda division and sambalpur division of east coast railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCa no. ge (w)/hsr-43/2024-25 repair to temporary accn/ offices of certain units
Ca no. ge (w)/hsr-43/2024-25 repair to temporary accn/ offices of certain units at hisar mil stn under ge (w) hisar
Read moreSitc of air conditioners in electrical, eandm, transport and workshop sub-division offices under workshop division, apwd, port blair
Sitc of air conditioners in electrical, eandm, transport and workshop sub-division offices under workshop division, apwd, port blair
Read moreRepair & maintenance works of various electrical assets of offices and rest houses of construction organization over lucknow division northern railway for two years
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMoei and fan and other electrical services in pwd offices under pwd electrical division south during 2023-24. (sh- comprehensive maintenance of existing atsin make filtration units installed at various pwd offices)
Moei and fan and other electrical services in pwd offices under pwd electrical division south during 2023-24. (sh- comprehensive maintenance of existing atsin make filtration units installed at various pwd offices)
Read moreRmo of electrical and mechanical installations of different gnctd offices under emd m-253 sub-div m-2535, delhi replacement of wornout ac units in different offices)
Rmo of electrical and mechanical installations of different gnctd offices under emd m-253 sub-div m-2535, delhi replacement of wornout ac units in different offices)
Read moreModification of electrical and mechanical installations including air conditioning work at various offices under dcsem in v.s.bhavan extension and replacement of old air conditioners at various offices under dcsem mumbai.
Modification of electrical and mechanical installations including air conditioning work at various offices under dcsem in v.s.bhavan extension and replacement of old air conditioners at various offices under dcsem mumbai.
Read moreElectrical emergency arrangements in connection with restoration of through communication due to major land slide at km 202/23-28 between manabar-jarati section in waltair division of east coast railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical fire safety energy audit of branches atms offices currency chest other units own buildings quarters etc coming under mangalore circle
Electrical fire safety energy audit of branches atms offices
 currency chest other units own buildings quarters etc
 coming under mangalore circle
Read moreProvision of temporary adequate lighting arrangement during pre-ni/ni/crs or any other occasion in construction organization in connection with the doubling/third line/gauge con/yard remodeling & other program etc in dycee/con/gkp jurisdiction, wherever is required (for a period of 1 years)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type