Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Toe Touch Beam Bar 🏋️♂️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Toe Touch Beam Bars. This Equipment Is Critical For The Training And Development Of Military Personnel. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical And Operational Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Toe Touch Beam Bar, Military Equipment, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Toe Touch Beam Bar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4990473 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 15:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARTI SUPER SERVICES | Make : TOE TOUCH BEAM BAR Model : TOE TOUCH BEAM BAR Title : TOE TOUCH BEAM BAR | 18-06-2024 14:59:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI SHRI GANESH ENTERPRISES | Make : TOE TOUCH BEAM BAR Model : TOE TOUCH BEAM BAR Title : TOE TOUCH BEAM BAR | 18-06-2024 14:42:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M K GROUP | Make : TOE TOUCH BEAM BAR Model : TOE TOUCH BEAM BAR Title : TOTOE TOUCH BEAM BAR | 18-06-2024 15:06:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI SHRI GANESH ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TOE TOUCH BEAM BAR | 243030.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AARTI SUPER SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TOE TOUCH BEAM BAR | 245000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M K GROUP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TOE TOUCH BEAM BAR | 247500.00 | L3 |