Tender Details

About Tender

๐Ÿš‚ Invitation For Bids: Zone No.19 Staff Quarters Repair & Maintenance ๐Ÿ ๐Ÿ”ง The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Is Calling For Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Repair And Maintenance Of Staff Quarters Under Aden/Shc For Zone No.19. ๐Ÿ› ๏ธ ๐Ÿ“… Bid Submission Deadline: 24/05/2024, 12:00 Pm The Scope Of Work Includes Comprehensive Maintenance And Repairs To Be Carried Out From July 1, 2024, To June 30, 2025. Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 106,000. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Zone No.19, Staff Quarters, Repair And Maintenance, Aden/Shc, Government Contract, Bid, Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Zone No.19 Carrying Out Zonal Work For The Period 01.07.2024 To 30.06.2025 On The Section: For Repair And Maintenance Of Staff Quarters Under Aden/Shc.
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 74767652
Reference
Number
TC-56-2024-SPJ
Tender Fee 0
EMD 1.06 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place Hazipur
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74767652/viewNitPdf_4547004.pdf

Start Date April 25, 2024 17:01
End Date
Expired 24/05/2024

Expired 835 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.