Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Golden Yellow Paint,Black Enamel Paint,Enamel White Paint,Red Oxide Zinc Chrome Paint,Aluminium Sil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4768110 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 23:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 895 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MAHIMA PAINTS & VARNISH PRIVATE LIMITED
275600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE PAINTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-03-2024 14:44:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARUN & COMPANY | - | 24-03-2024 11:48:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DELTA SALES & SERVICES | - | 21-03-2024 15:03:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHALAXMI TOOLS | - | 14-03-2024 14:34:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAHAMAYA POWER SALES & SERVICE | - | 25-03-2024 00:03:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAHIMA PAINTS & VARNISH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-03-2024 19:12:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | natani cement agency | - | 24-03-2024 12:54:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NIRAKAR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-03-2024 11:34:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | PRIME PAINTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-03-2024 11:19:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | RUKMINI PLYWOODS AND HARDWARE | - | 24-03-2024 16:37:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SMS TRADING | - | 25-03-2024 14:29:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | VIJAY & CO. | - | 25-03-2024 14:38:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHIMA PAINTS & VARNISH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Golden Yellow Paint,Black Enamel Paint,Enamel White Paint,Red Oxide Zinc chrome Paint,Aluminium sil | 275600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRIME PAINTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Golden Yellow Paint,Black Enamel Paint,Enamel White Paint,Red Oxide Zinc chrome Paint,Aluminium sil | 377600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARUN & COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Golden Yellow Paint,Black Enamel Paint,Enamel White Paint,Red Oxide Zinc chrome Paint,Aluminium sil | 428530.00 | L3 |
| 4 | natani cement agency( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Golden Yellow Paint,Black Enamel Paint,Enamel White Paint,Red Oxide Zinc chrome Paint,Aluminium sil | 429032.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MAHALAXMI TOOLS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Golden Yellow Paint,Black Enamel Paint,Enamel White Paint,Red Oxide Zinc chrome Paint,Aluminium sil | 443860.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ADVANCE PAINTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Golden Yellow Paint,Black Enamel Paint,Enamel White Paint,Red Oxide Zinc chrome Paint,Aluminium sil | 466100.00 | L6 |
| 7 | DELTA SALES & SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Golden Yellow Paint,Black Enamel Paint,Enamel White Paint,Red Oxide Zinc chrome Paint,Aluminium sil | 526400.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Yellow Paint | NA | BOQ Item | 160 | ₹ 25600.000 |
| Black Enamel Paint | NA | BOQ Item | 580 | ₹ 81200.000 |
| Enamel White Paint | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 16500.000 |
| Red Oxide Zinc chrome Paint | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 11000.000 |
| Aluminium silver paint | NA | BOQ Item | 680 | ₹ 122400.000 |
| Turpentine | NA | BOQ Item | 140 | ₹ 18900.000 |
Paint readymixed red oxide zinc chrome.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint red oxide zinc chrome primer.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint red oxide zinc chrome primer.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBlack enamel paint,white brushing enamel paint,paint ready mixed red oxide zinc chrome primer,alumi
Read more
Synthetic enamel black paint,synthetic enamel golden yellow paint,red oxide primer,thinner,aluminiu
Read more
Paint ready mixed red oxide zinc chrome
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReady mixed paint red oxide zinc chrome
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRed oxide oil primer,enamel paint silver grey colour,golden yellow colour paint,black enamel paint,
Read more
Paint ready mixed red oxide zinc chrome priming
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type