Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maintenance / Preservation Of Stringer Button
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4131040 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 09, 2023 20:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1011 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY TRADERS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : MAINTENANCE / PRESERVATION OF ETSR STORES | 24-11-2023 21:38:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BIRDHANO ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : MAINTENANCE/ PRESERVATION OF STRINGER BUTTON Title : MAINTENANCE/ PRESERVATION OF STRINGER BUTTON | 19-11-2023 16:16:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ADARSH SALES CORPN | Make : NA Model : unbranded Title : PAINTIIING | 24-11-2023 17:27:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S GURU NANAK ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : MAINTENANCE/ PRESERVATION OF STRINGER BUTTON Title : MAINTENANCE/ PRESERVATION OF STRINGER BUTTON | 20-11-2023 07:33:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRI KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Maintenance/perservation of etsr store | 28-11-2023 23:46:14 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GURU NANAK ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : MAINTENANCE / PRESERVATION OF STRINGER BUTTON | 230000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BIRDHANO ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : MAINTENANCE / PRESERVATION OF STRINGER BUTTON | 260000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI KRISHNA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : MAINTENANCE / PRESERVATION OF STRINGER BUTTON | 270000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ARMY TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : MAINTENANCE / PRESERVATION OF STRINGER BUTTON | 271000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S ADARSH SALES CORPN (MII) | Item Categories : MAINTENANCE / PRESERVATION OF STRINGER BUTTON | 285000.00 | L5 |
Providing maintenance staff at tcd(n), hubballi
Manpower services by providing maintenance staff (un skilled) for daily maintenance works at tele-communication division (north), kptcl, hubballi through outsource agencies in the jurisdiction of transmission operations zone, kptcl, bagalkote
Read moreRunning and maintenance of dda roshanara club.
Running and maintenance of dda roshanara club.
Read moreMaintenance of ab-ark scheme in district teaching hospital mims mandya
Maintenance of ab-ark scheme in district teaching hospital mims mandya
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreTender for the supply of carpenter maintenance materials to iim tiruchirappalli
Tender for the supply of carpenter maintenance materials to iim tiruchirappalli
Read moreE-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
E-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
Read moreProviding outsourced manpower for ugd maintenance in zone -1 of city corporation vijayapura
Providing outsourced manpower for ugd maintenance in zone -1 of city corporation vijayapura.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreMaintenance of deval ganagapur- neelur km 0.0 to 12.0 in afzalpur taluk kalaburagi district under 3054 mdr maintenance for the year 2026-27.
Maintenance of deval ganagapur- neelur km 0.0 to 12.0 in afzalpur taluk kalaburagi district under 3054 mdr maintenance for the year 2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type