Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Register 100 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Register 300 Pages,Register 500 Pages,Talc Sheet,Pen V7 Blue,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3973692 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 18, 2023 00:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2023
Expired 1070 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Mod Sectt Establishment
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aks Trading Co. | - | 17-09-2023 22:25:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASCAR E OFFICE SOLUTIONS | - | 22-09-2023 11:00:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION | - | 26-09-2023 18:53:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DEY PRINTING PRESS | - | 27-09-2023 13:39:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GANESH BHANDAR | - | 27-09-2023 00:59:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/. PREMIUM ENTERPRISES | - | 26-09-2023 17:37:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Mahi enterprise | - | 26-09-2023 14:04:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | S. K. ENTERPRISES | - | 27-09-2023 01:21:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | S.D.TRADERS | - | 27-09-2023 01:10:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | STAYSAFE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-09-2023 12:31:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANESH BHANDAR | Item Categories : REGISTER 100 PAGES,REGISTER 200 PAGES,REGISTER 300 PAGES,REGISTER 500 PAGES,TALC SHEET,PEN V7 BLUE, | 251150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.D.TRADERS | Item Categories : REGISTER 100 PAGES,REGISTER 200 PAGES,REGISTER 300 PAGES,REGISTER 500 PAGES,TALC SHEET,PEN V7 BLUE, | 336705.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S. K. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : REGISTER 100 PAGES,REGISTER 200 PAGES,REGISTER 300 PAGES,REGISTER 500 PAGES,TALC SHEET,PEN V7 BLUE, | 382865.00 | L3 |