Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Eagle Emblum Lh,Flip Seal Windscreen Glass,Assy Side Marker Lamp,Rear Styled Mud Flap Rh,Frt End Ca
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3930043
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 08, 2023 18:38
End Date
Expired 21/09/2023

Expired 1080 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BALAMURUGAN

Contract Value

430833

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: M Rajkumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAMURUGAN - 18-09-2023 11:00:07 MSE Qualified
2 G.Gurunathan - 25-09-2023 12:09:39 MSE Qualified
3 L MARIA JAMES - 25-09-2023 12:57:48 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BALAMURUGAN(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : EAGLE EMBLUM LH,FLIP SEAL WINDSCREEN GLASS,ASSY SIDE MARKER LAMP,REAR STYLED MUD FLAP RH,FRT END CA 365112.71 L1
2 G.Gurunathan (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : EAGLE EMBLUM LH,FLIP SEAL WINDSCREEN GLASS,ASSY SIDE MARKER LAMP,REAR STYLED MUD FLAP RH,FRT END CA 375023.73 L2
3 L MARIA JAMES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : EAGLE EMBLUM LH,FLIP SEAL WINDSCREEN GLASS,ASSY SIDE MARKER LAMP,REAR STYLED MUD FLAP RH,FRT END CA 376696.61 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
EAGLE EMBLUM LH NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 163.000
FLIP SEAL WINDSCREEN GLASS NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1030.000
ASSY SIDE MARKER LAMP NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 522.000
REAR STYLED MUD FLAP RH NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 370.000
FRT END CAP WITH MUD FLAP RH NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 485.000
ASSY FRT BUMPER WITH END CAP-RF NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 16530.000
ASSY GLASS WINDSCREEN TINTED NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 10400.000
ASSY SKI RACK LH NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5860.000
ASSY SKI RACK RH NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5860.000
W STRIP BACK DOOR OPNG.INR NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1580.000
WEATHERSTRIP RR DR OPNG INR RH NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1080.000
EAGLE EMBLUM LH NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 206.000
ASSY CVR SPLASHSHIELD RH EUROII NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1930.000
ASSY COVER SPLASH SHIELD FRT LH NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2100.000
ASSY FRT BUMPER WITH END CAP-RF NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 425.000
ASSY SPLASH SHIELD RR WH LH NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 387.000
EAR STYLED MUD FLAP LH NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 370.000
AIR EXTRACTOR LH NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 320.000
STIC CAP RH-SKI RACK NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 143.000
STIC CAP LH-SKI RACK NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 148.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise