Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sealing Ring Assembly (Fully Finished) (Hw 287.77) Fully M/Cd Item As Per Drg. 21076641010 Rev.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3815896 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 14:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1112 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S OMEGA ENGG. WORKS
Contract Value
1557600
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shauryeshwar Bhardwaj
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amco Industries | Make : Amco Industries Model : Seals N,M of LP Shaft Sealing(Rear) Seal rings (6 Parts of segments per set) Title : Seals N, M of LP Shaft Sealing(Rear) | 21-08-2023 12:03:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAY PEE MACHINING INDUSTRIES | Make : JAY PEE MACHINING INDUSTRIES Model : 21076641010 Title : SEALING RING ASSLY. | 21-08-2023 13:01:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S Dynamic Power Services | Make : Dynamic Power Services Model : Tps-ii Expn Tm Hpbp Spare. Valve Seat For Hpbp Ars 100e- Valve. Part No. 3 Materialcode: Sa182f22ci. 3 Title : Tps-ii Expn Tm Hpbp Spare. Valve Seat For Hpbp Ars 100e- Valve. Part No. 3 | 21-08-2023 11:40:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S OMEGA ENGG. WORKS | Make : Omega Engineering Works Model : SEALING RING ASSEMBLY (FULLY FINISHED) (HW-287.77) Title : SEALING RING ASSEMBLY (FULLY FINISHED) (HW-287.77) | 21-08-2023 11:15:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TURBO POWER MACHINERY | Make : Turbo Power Machinery Model : SEALING RING Title : SEALING RING ASSEMBLY DRG NO 21076641010 REV 01 | 28-08-2023 10:15:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S OMEGA ENGG. WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SEALING RING ASSEMBLY (FULLY FINISHED) (HW-287.77) -- FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 21076641010 REV. | 1450000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S Dynamic Power Services (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SEALING RING ASSEMBLY (FULLY FINISHED) (HW-287.77) -- FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 21076641010 REV. | 1505000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Amco Industries (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SEALING RING ASSEMBLY (FULLY FINISHED) (HW-287.77) -- FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 21076641010 REV. | 1650000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JAY PEE MACHINING INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SEALING RING ASSEMBLY (FULLY FINISHED) (HW-287.77) -- FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 21076641010 REV. | 1866000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEALING RING ASSEMBLY (FULLY FINISHED) (HW-287.77) | Omega Engineering Works | SEALING RING ASSEMBLY (FULLY FINISHED) (HW-287.77) | 10 | ₹ 1557600.000 |